Metropolitan Interclub Platform Tennis

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Scarsdale

Clubway, Hartsdale, NY 10530
Get Google Directions

Phone: 9147232840
Club Website

Dates
Team Points Weeks 02/12 02/05 01/29 01/22 01/15 01/08 12/18
Bedford 55.0 14/14 4.5 3.5 5.5 4 4.5 4 2
Siwanoy 49.5 14/14 1 4 4.5 3 1 5.5 5.5
Manursing 41.5 14/14 4 3.5 5.5 3.5 4.5 4.5 3.5
Orienta 40.5 14/14 4.5 2 2 2.5 5.5 1.5 2
Fox Meadow 39.5 14/14 1.5 5.5 3.5 1.5 1 0 4.5
Sleepy Hollow 39.5 14/14 3.5 2 1 4 4.5 1 3.5
Scarsdale 30.5 14/14 2 1.5 0 2 0 4 1
Westchester 12.0 14/14 1 0 0 1.5 1 1.5 0

2018/2019 Season: Flight 1 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 02/12/19
Manursing @ Fox Meadow41.5
Bedford @ Siwanoy4.51
Westchester @ Orienta14.5
Scarsdale @ Sleepy Hollow23.5
Date: 02/05/19
Westchester @ Fox Meadow05.5
Siwanoy @ Scarsdale41.5
Sleepy Hollow @ Bedford23.5
Orienta @ Manursing23.5
Date: 01/29/19
Bedford @ Scarsdale5.50
Manursing @ Westchester5.50
Siwanoy @ Sleepy Hollow4.51
Fox Meadow @ Orienta3.52
Date: 01/22/19
Bedford @ Westchester41.5
Fox Meadow @ Sleepy Hollow1.54
Scarsdale @ Manursing23.5
Orienta @ Siwanoy2.53
Date: 01/15/19
Sleepy Hollow @ Westchester4.51
Fox Meadow @ Bedford14.5
Orienta @ Scarsdale5.50
Siwanoy @ Manursing14.5
Date: 01/08/19
Siwanoy @ Fox Meadow5.50
Orienta @ Bedford1.54
Westchester @ Scarsdale1.54
Sleepy Hollow @ Manursing14.5
Date: 12/18/18
Siwanoy @ Westchester5.50
Orienta @ Sleepy Hollow23.5
Bedford @ Manursing23.5
Fox Meadow @ Scarsdale4.51
Date: 12/11/18
Sleepy Hollow @ Scarsdale1.54
Siwanoy @ Bedford2.53
Fox Meadow @ Manursing4.51
Orienta @ Westchester41.5
Date: 12/04/18
Fox Meadow @ Westchester5.50
Bedford @ Sleepy Hollow32.5
Scarsdale @ Siwanoy05.5
Manursing @ Orienta32.5
Date: 11/27/18
Sleepy Hollow @ Siwanoy32.5
Scarsdale @ Bedford14.5
Westchester @ Manursing23.5
Orienta @ Fox Meadow5.50
Date: 11/13/18
Siwanoy @ Orienta2.53
Westchester @ Bedford05.5
Manursing @ Scarsdale14.5
Sleepy Hollow @ Fox Meadow32.5
Date: 11/06/18
Bedford @ Fox Meadow23.5
Manursing @ Siwanoy23.5
Westchester @ Sleepy Hollow3.52
Scarsdale @ Orienta32.5
Date: 10/30/18
Bedford @ Orienta4.51
Manursing @ Sleepy Hollow14.5
Scarsdale @ Westchester5.50
Fox Meadow @ Siwanoy2.53
Date: 10/23/18
Scarsdale @ Fox Meadow23.5
Manursing @ Bedford14.5
Sleepy Hollow @ Orienta3.52
Westchester @ Siwanoy05.5

2018/2019 Season: Flight 1 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Bedford55.0122085.7%37181066.1%804862.5%61150554.7%
Siwanoy49.595064.3%36200064.3%825460.3%67458653.5%
Manursing41.595064.3%33230058.9%735656.6%62055053.0%
Orienta40.559035.7%28280050.0%667048.5%60363048.9%
Fox Meadow39.577050.0%30260053.6%736154.5%63556752.8%
Sleepy Hollow39.586057.1%31250055.4%686053.1%58555951.1%
Scarsdale30.559035.7%21350037.5%547840.9%59265347.6%
Westchester12.011307.1%8462014.3%299822.8%43070038.1%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Scarsdale W L
Captains
Anne Lyons (C) 58
Players
Jenn Chan 311
Laura Fratt 55
Lori Greene 86
Tricia McNiff 25
Tammy Murphy 26
Claire Paquin 86
Leslie Rainer 12
Amy Roberts 37
Julie Waxman 34
Players Subbing for this Team
Charlotte Byers (S) 11
Kate Conlan (S) 03
Claudia Galeano (S) 11
Tami Haas (S) 00
Sarah Kaspers (S) 00
Alisan Shenberg (S) 02
Kathy Siekierski (S) 00
Angela Waterhouse (S) 00
June Winward (S) 00

Schedule

OCT
23
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Fox Meadow
A
OCT
30
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Westchester
A
NOV
6
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Orienta
A
NOV
13
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Manursing
H
NOV
27
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Bedford
A
DEC
4
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Siwanoy
A
DEC
11
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Sleepy Hollow
H
DEC
18
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Fox Meadow
H
JAN
8
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Westchester
H
JAN
15
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Orienta
H
JAN
22
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Manursing
A
JAN
29
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Bedford
H
FEB
5
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Siwanoy
H
FEB
12
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Sleepy Hollow
A

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2019. All rights reserved.