Metropolitan Interclub Platform Tennis

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Fox Meadow

14 Wayside Lane, Scarsdale, NY 10583
Get Google Directions

Phone: 914 723-9743
Club Website

Dates
Team Points Weeks 02/12 02/05 01/29 01/22 01/15 01/08 12/18
Bedford 55.0 14/14 4.5 3.5 5.5 4 4.5 4 2
Siwanoy 49.5 14/14 1 4 4.5 3 1 5.5 5.5
Manursing 41.5 14/14 4 3.5 5.5 3.5 4.5 4.5 3.5
Orienta 40.5 14/14 4.5 2 2 2.5 5.5 1.5 2
Fox Meadow 39.5 14/14 1.5 5.5 3.5 1.5 1 0 4.5
Sleepy Hollow 39.5 14/14 3.5 2 1 4 4.5 1 3.5
Scarsdale 30.5 14/14 2 1.5 0 2 0 4 1
Westchester 12.0 14/14 1 0 0 1.5 1 1.5 0

2018/2019 Season: Flight 1 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 02/12/19
Manursing @ Fox Meadow41.5
Bedford @ Siwanoy4.51
Westchester @ Orienta14.5
Scarsdale @ Sleepy Hollow23.5
Date: 02/05/19
Westchester @ Fox Meadow05.5
Siwanoy @ Scarsdale41.5
Sleepy Hollow @ Bedford23.5
Orienta @ Manursing23.5
Date: 01/29/19
Bedford @ Scarsdale5.50
Manursing @ Westchester5.50
Siwanoy @ Sleepy Hollow4.51
Fox Meadow @ Orienta3.52
Date: 01/22/19
Bedford @ Westchester41.5
Fox Meadow @ Sleepy Hollow1.54
Scarsdale @ Manursing23.5
Orienta @ Siwanoy2.53
Date: 01/15/19
Sleepy Hollow @ Westchester4.51
Fox Meadow @ Bedford14.5
Orienta @ Scarsdale5.50
Siwanoy @ Manursing14.5
Date: 01/08/19
Siwanoy @ Fox Meadow5.50
Orienta @ Bedford1.54
Westchester @ Scarsdale1.54
Sleepy Hollow @ Manursing14.5
Date: 12/18/18
Siwanoy @ Westchester5.50
Orienta @ Sleepy Hollow23.5
Bedford @ Manursing23.5
Fox Meadow @ Scarsdale4.51
Date: 12/11/18
Sleepy Hollow @ Scarsdale1.54
Siwanoy @ Bedford2.53
Fox Meadow @ Manursing4.51
Orienta @ Westchester41.5
Date: 12/04/18
Fox Meadow @ Westchester5.50
Bedford @ Sleepy Hollow32.5
Scarsdale @ Siwanoy05.5
Manursing @ Orienta32.5
Date: 11/27/18
Sleepy Hollow @ Siwanoy32.5
Scarsdale @ Bedford14.5
Westchester @ Manursing23.5
Orienta @ Fox Meadow5.50
Date: 11/13/18
Siwanoy @ Orienta2.53
Westchester @ Bedford05.5
Manursing @ Scarsdale14.5
Sleepy Hollow @ Fox Meadow32.5
Date: 11/06/18
Bedford @ Fox Meadow23.5
Manursing @ Siwanoy23.5
Westchester @ Sleepy Hollow3.52
Scarsdale @ Orienta32.5
Date: 10/30/18
Bedford @ Orienta4.51
Manursing @ Sleepy Hollow14.5
Scarsdale @ Westchester5.50
Fox Meadow @ Siwanoy2.53
Date: 10/23/18
Scarsdale @ Fox Meadow23.5
Manursing @ Bedford14.5
Sleepy Hollow @ Orienta3.52
Westchester @ Siwanoy05.5

2018/2019 Season: Flight 1 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Bedford55.0122085.7%37181066.1%804862.5%61150554.7%
Siwanoy49.595064.3%36200064.3%825460.3%67458653.5%
Manursing41.595064.3%33230058.9%735656.6%62055053.0%
Orienta40.559035.7%28280050.0%667048.5%60363048.9%
Fox Meadow39.577050.0%30260053.6%736154.5%63556752.8%
Sleepy Hollow39.586057.1%31250055.4%686053.1%58555951.1%
Scarsdale30.559035.7%21350037.5%547840.9%59265347.6%
Westchester12.011307.1%8462014.3%299822.8%43070038.1%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Fox Meadow W L
Captains
Geralyn Della Cava (C) 73
Lori Walzer (CC) 00
Players
Robin Aisenman 410
Karin Dohle 52
Sloane Finn 33
Tain Gorman 113
Marianne Kaplan 35
Jody Leavitt 44
Monica Rafajac 25
Gretchen Reuter 59
Susan Schwab 103
Dina Shepherd 65
Players Subbing for this Team
Andrea Cantor (S) 00
Nelle Davis (S) 00
Eileen Dillon (S) 00
Emily Gilman (S) 00

Schedule

OCT
23
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Scarsdale
H
OCT
30
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Siwanoy
A
NOV
6
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Bedford
H
NOV
13
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Sleepy Hollow
H
NOV
27
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Orienta
H
DEC
4
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Westchester
A
DEC
11
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Manursing
A
DEC
18
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Scarsdale
A
JAN
8
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Siwanoy
H
JAN
15
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Bedford
A
JAN
22
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Sleepy Hollow
A
JAN
29
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Orienta
A
FEB
5
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Westchester
H
FEB
12
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Manursing
H

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2019. All rights reserved.