Metropolitan Interclub Platform Tennis
Orienta Beach Club
1054 Walton AvenueMamaroneck, New York 10543 - Map & Directions
Phone: 914-698-1900
Club Website
Team Points Weeks 02/14 02/07 01/31 01/24 01/17
Scarsdale- Blue 58.0 14/14 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.5
Sleepy Hollow Country Club 47.0 14/14 4.5 4.5 2.5 0 4.5
Siwanoy 37.5 14/14 4.5 2 0 1.5 4.5
Orienta 37.5 14/14 2 4.5 2 3 4.5
Bedford 31.5 14/14 2.5 0 4.5 3.5 0
Scarsdale Golf Club - Red 17.0 14/14 0 2.5 3 2.5 0
Wykagyl 12.5 14/14 0 0 0 2 0
Manursing 11.0 14/14 0 0 1.5 1 0

2018/2019 Season: Flight 5 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 02/14/19
Orienta @ Bedford22.5
Scarsdale- Blue @ Scarsdale Golf Club - Red4.50
Wykagyl @ Sleepy Hollow Country Club04.5
Manursing @ Siwanoy04.5
Date: 02/07/19
Siwanoy @ Scarsdale Golf Club - Red22.5
Wykagyl @ Orienta04.5
Scarsdale- Blue @ Manursing4.50
Bedford @ Sleepy Hollow Country Club04.5
Date: 01/31/19
Bedford @ Wykagyl4.50
Siwanoy @ Scarsdale- Blue04.5
Orienta @ Sleepy Hollow Country Club22.5
Scarsdale Golf Club - Red @ Manursing31.5
Date: 01/24/19
Manursing @ Bedford13.5
Orienta @ Siwanoy31.5
Sleepy Hollow Country Club @ Scarsdale- Blue04.5
Scarsdale Golf Club - Red @ Wykagyl2.52
Date: 01/17/19
Siwanoy @ Wykagyl4.50
Scarsdale Golf Club - Red @ Orienta04.5
Manursing @ Sleepy Hollow Country Club04.5
Bedford @ Scarsdale- Blue04.5
Date: 01/10/19
Scarsdale- Blue @ Orienta4.50
Sleepy Hollow Country Club @ Scarsdale Golf Club - Red4.50
Wykagyl @ Manursing22.5
Bedford @ Siwanoy04.5
Date: 12/20/18
Scarsdale Golf Club - Red @ Bedford31.5
Orienta @ Manursing4.50
Sleepy Hollow Country Club @ Siwanoy31.5
Wykagyl @ Scarsdale- Blue04.5
Date: 12/13/18
Siwanoy @ Manursing4.50
Scarsdale Golf Club - Red @ Scarsdale- Blue04.5
Bedford @ Orienta1.53
Sleepy Hollow Country Club @ Wykagyl4.50
Date: 12/06/18
Manursing @ Scarsdale- Blue04.5
Scarsdale Golf Club - Red @ Siwanoy04.5
Sleepy Hollow Country Club @ Bedford4.50
Orienta @ Wykagyl4.50
Date: 11/29/18
Scarsdale- Blue @ Siwanoy1.53
Sleepy Hollow Country Club @ Orienta31.5
Manursing @ Scarsdale Golf Club - Red22.5
Wykagyl @ Bedford04.5
Date: 11/15/18
Siwanoy @ Orienta2.52
Scarsdale- Blue @ Sleepy Hollow Country Club4.50
Bedford @ Manursing4.50
Wykagyl @ Scarsdale Golf Club - Red22.5
Date: 11/08/18
Orienta @ Scarsdale Golf Club - Red3.51
Wykagyl @ Siwanoy04.5
Sleepy Hollow Country Club @ Manursing2.52
Scarsdale- Blue @ Bedford4.50
Date: 11/01/18
Orienta @ Scarsdale- Blue04.5
Siwanoy @ Bedford04.5
Scarsdale Golf Club - Red @ Sleepy Hollow Country Club04.5
Manursing @ Wykagyl04.5
Date: 10/25/18
Manursing @ Orienta22.5
Scarsdale- Blue @ Wykagyl2.52
Bedford @ Scarsdale Golf Club - Red4.50
Siwanoy @ Sleepy Hollow Country Club04.5

2018/2019 Season: Flight 5 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Scarsdale- Blue58.0131092.9%3930092.9%721186.7%47223067.2%
Sleepy Hollow Country Club47.0122085.7%32100076.2%583065.9%45233957.1%
Siwanoy37.586057.1%25170059.5%533758.9%43136054.5%
Orienta37.586057.1%24180057.1%494055.1%42237652.9%
Bedford31.577050.0%21191150.0%444052.4%38137250.6%
Scarsdale Golf Club - Red17.068042.9%13290031.0%296331.5%35847143.2%
Wykagyl12.511307.1%7278016.7%195625.3%23640237.0%
Manursing11.011307.1%7296016.7%156219.5%22742934.6%

Orienta W L
Captains
Michele Daly (C) 25
suzanne trapp (CC) 73
Players
Katie Benedict 32
Melinda Buie 00
Claudine Clark 15
Caroline Comfort 22
Margaret Grasso 12
Suzy Huang 101
Lisa Kaufmann 01
Sarah Murray 20
Diana Nero 65
Linda Salomon 23
Judy Santamaria 12
Karen Selman 64
Players Subbing for this Team
Maura Carlin (S) 00
Melissa Demasi (S) 01
Theresa Finck (S) 00
Theresa Finck (S) 00
Jen Finley (S) 00
Frannie Pollack (S) 00
Shelley Wahl (S) 00
      Print Roster
DateOpponent
10/25 Manursing 2.5-2
11/01 @ Scarsdale- Blue 4.5-0
11/08 @ Scarsdale Golf Club - Red 1-3.5
11/15 Siwanoy 2-2.5
11/29 Sleepy Hollow Country Club 1.5-3
12/06 @ Wykagyl 0-4.5
12/13 Bedford 3-1.5
12/20 @ Manursing 0-4.5
01/10 Scarsdale- Blue 0-4.5
01/17 Scarsdale Golf Club - Red 4.5-0
01/24 @ Siwanoy 1.5-3
01/31 @ Sleepy Hollow Country Club 2.5-2
02/07 Wykagyl 4.5-0
02/14 @ Bedford 2.5-2
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms