Metropolitan Interclub Platform Tennis
Scarsdale Golf Club
Clubway, Hartsdale, NY 10530 - Map & Directions
Phone: 9147232840
Club Website
Team Points Weeks 02/14 02/07 01/31 01/24 01/17
Scarsdale- Blue 58.0 14/14 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.5
Sleepy Hollow Country Club 47.0 14/14 4.5 4.5 2.5 0 4.5
Siwanoy 37.5 14/14 4.5 2 0 1.5 4.5
Orienta 37.5 14/14 2 4.5 2 3 4.5
Bedford 31.5 14/14 2.5 0 4.5 3.5 0
Scarsdale Golf Club - Red 17.0 14/14 0 2.5 3 2.5 0
Wykagyl 12.5 14/14 0 0 0 2 0
Manursing 11.0 14/14 0 0 1.5 1 0

2018/2019 Season: Flight 5 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 02/14/19
Orienta @ Bedford22.5
Scarsdale- Blue @ Scarsdale Golf Club - Red4.50
Wykagyl @ Sleepy Hollow Country Club04.5
Manursing @ Siwanoy04.5
Date: 02/07/19
Siwanoy @ Scarsdale Golf Club - Red22.5
Wykagyl @ Orienta04.5
Scarsdale- Blue @ Manursing4.50
Bedford @ Sleepy Hollow Country Club04.5
Date: 01/31/19
Bedford @ Wykagyl4.50
Siwanoy @ Scarsdale- Blue04.5
Orienta @ Sleepy Hollow Country Club22.5
Scarsdale Golf Club - Red @ Manursing31.5
Date: 01/24/19
Manursing @ Bedford13.5
Orienta @ Siwanoy31.5
Sleepy Hollow Country Club @ Scarsdale- Blue04.5
Scarsdale Golf Club - Red @ Wykagyl2.52
Date: 01/17/19
Siwanoy @ Wykagyl4.50
Scarsdale Golf Club - Red @ Orienta04.5
Manursing @ Sleepy Hollow Country Club04.5
Bedford @ Scarsdale- Blue04.5
Date: 01/10/19
Scarsdale- Blue @ Orienta4.50
Sleepy Hollow Country Club @ Scarsdale Golf Club - Red4.50
Wykagyl @ Manursing22.5
Bedford @ Siwanoy04.5
Date: 12/20/18
Scarsdale Golf Club - Red @ Bedford31.5
Orienta @ Manursing4.50
Sleepy Hollow Country Club @ Siwanoy31.5
Wykagyl @ Scarsdale- Blue04.5
Date: 12/13/18
Siwanoy @ Manursing4.50
Scarsdale Golf Club - Red @ Scarsdale- Blue04.5
Bedford @ Orienta1.53
Sleepy Hollow Country Club @ Wykagyl4.50
Date: 12/06/18
Manursing @ Scarsdale- Blue04.5
Scarsdale Golf Club - Red @ Siwanoy04.5
Sleepy Hollow Country Club @ Bedford4.50
Orienta @ Wykagyl4.50
Date: 11/29/18
Scarsdale- Blue @ Siwanoy1.53
Sleepy Hollow Country Club @ Orienta31.5
Manursing @ Scarsdale Golf Club - Red22.5
Wykagyl @ Bedford04.5
Date: 11/15/18
Siwanoy @ Orienta2.52
Scarsdale- Blue @ Sleepy Hollow Country Club4.50
Bedford @ Manursing4.50
Wykagyl @ Scarsdale Golf Club - Red22.5
Date: 11/08/18
Orienta @ Scarsdale Golf Club - Red3.51
Wykagyl @ Siwanoy04.5
Sleepy Hollow Country Club @ Manursing2.52
Scarsdale- Blue @ Bedford4.50
Date: 11/01/18
Orienta @ Scarsdale- Blue04.5
Siwanoy @ Bedford04.5
Scarsdale Golf Club - Red @ Sleepy Hollow Country Club04.5
Manursing @ Wykagyl04.5
Date: 10/25/18
Manursing @ Orienta22.5
Scarsdale- Blue @ Wykagyl2.52
Bedford @ Scarsdale Golf Club - Red4.50
Siwanoy @ Sleepy Hollow Country Club04.5

2018/2019 Season: Flight 5 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Scarsdale- Blue58.0131092.9%3930092.9%721186.7%47223067.2%
Sleepy Hollow Country Club47.0122085.7%32100076.2%583065.9%45233957.1%
Siwanoy37.586057.1%25170059.5%533758.9%43136054.5%
Orienta37.586057.1%24180057.1%494055.1%42237652.9%
Bedford31.577050.0%21191150.0%444052.4%38137250.6%
Scarsdale Golf Club - Red17.068042.9%13290031.0%296331.5%35847143.2%
Wykagyl12.511307.1%7278016.7%195625.3%23640237.0%
Manursing11.011307.1%7296016.7%156219.5%22742934.6%

Scarsdale- Blue W L
Captains
Kathy Cutlip (C) 100
Players
Charlotte Byers 120
Kate Conlan 100
Sarah Kaspers 60
Alisan Shenberg 102
Claudia Uribe 101
Angela Waterhouse 92
Carol Wolfe 41
Players Subbing for this Team
Tracey Kurzweil (S) 10
Kathy Siekierski (S) 00
      Print Roster
DateOpponent
10/25 @ Wykagyl 2-2.5
11/01 Orienta 4.5-0
11/08 @ Bedford 0-4.5
11/15 @ Sleepy Hollow Country Club 0-4.5
11/29 @ Siwanoy 3-1.5
12/06 Manursing 4.5-0
12/13 Scarsdale Golf Club - Red 4.5-0
12/20 Wykagyl 4.5-0
01/10 @ Orienta 0-4.5
01/17 Bedford 4.5-0
01/24 Sleepy Hollow Country Club 4.5-0
01/31 Siwanoy 4.5-0
02/07 @ Manursing 0-4.5
02/14 @ Scarsdale Golf Club - Red 0-4.5
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms