Metropolitan Interclub Platform Tennis
Bedford Golf&Tennis Club
Route 22, Bedford Village, NY - Map & Directions
Phone: 234-9231
Team Points Weeks 02/12 02/05 01/29 01/22 01/15
Bedford 55.0 14/14 4.5 3.5 5.5 4 4.5
Siwanoy 49.5 14/14 1 4 4.5 3 1
Manursing 41.5 14/14 4 3.5 5.5 3.5 4.5
Orienta 40.5 14/14 4.5 2 2 2.5 5.5
Fox Meadow 39.5 14/14 1.5 5.5 3.5 1.5 1
Sleepy Hollow 39.5 14/14 3.5 2 1 4 4.5
Scarsdale 30.5 14/14 2 1.5 0 2 0
Westchester 12.0 14/14 1 0 0 1.5 1

2018/2019 Season: Flight 1 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 02/12/19
Manursing @ Fox Meadow41.5
Bedford @ Siwanoy4.51
Westchester @ Orienta14.5
Scarsdale @ Sleepy Hollow23.5
Date: 02/05/19
Westchester @ Fox Meadow05.5
Siwanoy @ Scarsdale41.5
Sleepy Hollow @ Bedford23.5
Orienta @ Manursing23.5
Date: 01/29/19
Bedford @ Scarsdale5.50
Manursing @ Westchester5.50
Siwanoy @ Sleepy Hollow4.51
Fox Meadow @ Orienta3.52
Date: 01/22/19
Bedford @ Westchester41.5
Fox Meadow @ Sleepy Hollow1.54
Scarsdale @ Manursing23.5
Orienta @ Siwanoy2.53
Date: 01/15/19
Sleepy Hollow @ Westchester4.51
Fox Meadow @ Bedford14.5
Orienta @ Scarsdale5.50
Siwanoy @ Manursing14.5
Date: 01/08/19
Siwanoy @ Fox Meadow5.50
Orienta @ Bedford1.54
Westchester @ Scarsdale1.54
Sleepy Hollow @ Manursing14.5
Date: 12/18/18
Siwanoy @ Westchester5.50
Orienta @ Sleepy Hollow23.5
Bedford @ Manursing23.5
Fox Meadow @ Scarsdale4.51
Date: 12/11/18
Sleepy Hollow @ Scarsdale1.54
Siwanoy @ Bedford2.53
Fox Meadow @ Manursing4.51
Orienta @ Westchester41.5
Date: 12/04/18
Fox Meadow @ Westchester5.50
Bedford @ Sleepy Hollow32.5
Scarsdale @ Siwanoy05.5
Manursing @ Orienta32.5
Date: 11/27/18
Sleepy Hollow @ Siwanoy32.5
Scarsdale @ Bedford14.5
Westchester @ Manursing23.5
Orienta @ Fox Meadow5.50
Date: 11/13/18
Siwanoy @ Orienta2.53
Westchester @ Bedford05.5
Manursing @ Scarsdale14.5
Sleepy Hollow @ Fox Meadow32.5
Date: 11/06/18
Bedford @ Fox Meadow23.5
Manursing @ Siwanoy23.5
Westchester @ Sleepy Hollow3.52
Scarsdale @ Orienta32.5
Date: 10/30/18
Bedford @ Orienta4.51
Manursing @ Sleepy Hollow14.5
Scarsdale @ Westchester5.50
Fox Meadow @ Siwanoy2.53
Date: 10/23/18
Scarsdale @ Fox Meadow23.5
Manursing @ Bedford14.5
Sleepy Hollow @ Orienta3.52
Westchester @ Siwanoy05.5

2018/2019 Season: Flight 1 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Bedford55.0122085.7%37181066.1%804862.5%61150554.7%
Siwanoy49.595064.3%36200064.3%825460.3%67458653.5%
Manursing41.595064.3%33230058.9%735656.6%62055053.0%
Orienta40.559035.7%28280050.0%667048.5%60363048.9%
Fox Meadow39.577050.0%30260053.6%736154.5%63556752.8%
Sleepy Hollow39.586057.1%31250055.4%686053.1%58555951.1%
Scarsdale30.559035.7%21350037.5%547840.9%59265347.6%
Westchester12.011307.1%8462014.3%299822.8%43070038.1%

Bedford W L
Captains
Nancy Eaves (C) 120
Annica van Starrenburg (CC) 140
Players
Deb Alami 01
Janet Connor 23
Storrs Cote 76
Kim Gaynor 21
Karen Horan 00
Claire Johnston 45
Bonnie MacDonald 22
Virginia Maybank 104
Allyson Pachios 01
Missy Renwick 00
Jennifer Sednaoui 41
Rachel Skinner 94
Trish Wierdsma 85
Players Subbing for this Team
Karen Bancroft (S) 00
Tori Cox (S) 01
Carolyn Gilbert (S) 02
Ashley Harrington (S) 00
Sara Finn (S↑) 00
Anna Lee (S↑) 00
      Print Roster
DateOpponent
10/23 Manursing 4.5-1
10/30 @ Orienta 1-4.5
11/06 @ Fox Meadow 3.5-2
11/13 Westchester 5.5-0
11/27 Scarsdale 4.5-1
12/04 @ Sleepy Hollow 2.5-3
12/11 Siwanoy 3-2.5
12/18 @ Manursing 3.5-2
01/08 Orienta 4-1.5
01/15 Fox Meadow 4.5-1
01/22 @ Westchester 1.5-4
01/29 @ Scarsdale 0-5.5
02/05 Sleepy Hollow 3.5-2
02/12 @ Siwanoy 1-4.5
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms