Metropolitan Interclub Platform Tennis
Manursing Island Club
Manursing Way Rye, NY 10580 - Map & Directions
Phone: (914) 967-6400
Club Website
Team Points Weeks 02/12 02/05 01/29 01/22 01/15
Larchmont-Blue 67.0 14/14 2.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.5
Bronxville 50.0 14/14 4 5.5 3.5 0 4
Pelham 48.0 14/14 3 3.5 5.5 1.5 4.5
Manursing 46.5 14/14 5.5 2 0 4.5 3
Apawamis 42.5 14/14 1.5 5.5 5.5 4 2.5
Coveleigh 22.5 14/14 5.5 0 2 1 1
American 18.0 14/14 0 0 0 0 1.5
Larchmont-White 13.5 14/14 0 0 0 5.5 0

2018/2019 Season: Flight 2 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 02/12/19
Pelham @ Larchmont-Blue32.5
Larchmont-White @ Coveleigh05.5
Apawamis @ Bronxville1.54
American @ Manursing05.5
Date: 02/05/19
Manursing @ Pelham23.5
Apawamis @ Coveleigh5.50
Larchmont-White @ Bronxville05.5
Larchmont-Blue @ American5.50
Date: 01/29/19
Bronxville @ Coveleigh3.52
Larchmont-Blue @ Manursing5.50
American @ Pelham05.5
Apawamis @ Larchmont-White5.50
Date: 01/22/19
Bronxville @ Larchmont-Blue05.5
American @ Larchmont-White05.5
Manursing @ Coveleigh4.51
Pelham @ Apawamis1.54
Date: 01/15/19
Coveleigh @ Pelham14.5
Larchmont-Blue @ Larchmont-White5.50
Bronxville @ American41.5
Manursing @ Apawamis32.5
Date: 01/08/19
Coveleigh @ American3.52
Larchmont-Blue @ Apawamis3.52
Manursing @ Bronxville4.51
Larchmont-White @ Pelham14.5
Date: 12/18/18
Bronxville @ Pelham41.5
Coveleigh @ Larchmont-Blue05.5
Manursing @ Larchmont-White4.51
American @ Apawamis1.54
Date: 12/11/18
Manursing @ American41.5
Bronxville @ Apawamis4.51
Larchmont-Blue @ Pelham23.5
Coveleigh @ Larchmont-White4.51
Date: 12/04/18
American @ Larchmont-Blue05.5
Pelham @ Manursing23.5
Bronxville @ Larchmont-White41.5
Coveleigh @ Apawamis14.5
Date: 11/27/18
Larchmont-White @ Apawamis1.54
Coveleigh @ Bronxville05.5
Manursing @ Larchmont-Blue1.54
Pelham @ American4.51
Date: 11/13/18
Larchmont-Blue @ Bronxville5.50
Larchmont-White @ American14.5
Coveleigh @ Manursing14.5
Apawamis @ Pelham23.5
Date: 11/06/18
Pelham @ Coveleigh4.51
Apawamis @ Manursing32.5
Larchmont-White @ Larchmont-Blue05.5
American @ Bronxville05.5
Date: 10/30/18
Pelham @ Larchmont-White4.51
Apawamis @ Larchmont-Blue05.5
American @ Coveleigh3.52
Bronxville @ Manursing4.51
Date: 10/23/18
Larchmont-White @ Manursing05.5
Pelham @ Bronxville1.54
Larchmont-Blue @ Coveleigh5.50
Apawamis @ American32.5

2018/2019 Season: Flight 2 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Larchmont-Blue67.0122085.7%5060089.3%1001984.0%67236664.7%
Bronxville50.0113078.6%36191064.3%794265.3%61350454.9%
Pelham48.0104071.4%32240057.1%765657.6%66257853.4%
Manursing46.595064.3%33230058.9%765159.8%62651355.0%
Apawamis42.586057.1%31250055.4%667247.8%66564051.0%
Coveleigh22.5311021.4%19370033.9%468435.4%47967141.7%
American18.0212014.3%12440021.4%369228.1%50469642.0%
Larchmont-White13.511307.1%11440119.6%319424.8%44870139.0%

Manursing W L
Captains
Wendy Nagle (C) 65
Players
Kristine Forsyth 68
Besty Gallagher 72
Lise Godvin 23
Nora Holmes 10
Jennifer Johnson 95
Kate Johnston 104
Betsy Koch 66
Marybeth Leahy 68
Dara O\'Hara 02
Jennifer Sfreddo 122
Players Subbing for this Team
Margaret Bagley (S) 00
Nicole Berkery (S) 00
Dee Beswick (S) 11
Gabriela Hricko Angelich (S) 00
Kerry Leonard (S) 00
Gretchen Snyder (S) 00
Belinda Terry (S) 00
      Print Roster
DateOpponent
10/23 Larchmont-White 5.5-0
10/30 Bronxville 1-4.5
11/06 Apawamis 2.5-3
11/13 Coveleigh 4.5-1
11/27 @ Larchmont-Blue 4-1.5
12/04 Pelham 3.5-2
12/11 @ American 1.5-4
12/18 @ Larchmont-White 1-4.5
01/08 @ Bronxville 1-4.5
01/15 @ Apawamis 2.5-3
01/22 @ Coveleigh 1-4.5
01/29 Larchmont-Blue 0-5.5
02/05 @ Pelham 3.5-2
02/12 American 5.5-0
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms