Metropolitan Interclub Platform Tennis
Apawamis Club
2 Club Road, Rye, New York - Map & Directions
Phone: (914) 967-2100
Club Website
Team Points Weeks 02/12 02/05 01/29 01/22 01/15
Pound Ridge 58.5 14/14 4 5.5 5.5 2 5.5
Sleepy Hollow 45.5 14/14 2 2.5 4 4.5 4.5
Siwanoy 41.0 14/14 3.5 2 1.5 3.5 5.5
Waccabuc 40.0 14/14 3.5 3.5 3.5 4.5 0
New York Athletic Club 39.0 14/14 2 3 2 4 2
Ardsley 32.5 14/14 1.5 4.5 3 1.5 1
Apawamis 27.0 14/14 2 0 2.5 1 0
Fox Meadow 24.5 14/14 3.5 1 0 1 3.5

2018/2019 Season: Flight 3 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 02/12/19
Sleepy Hollow @ Waccabuc23.5
Fox Meadow @ Apawamis3.52
Siwanoy @ New York Athletic Club3.52
Pound Ridge @ Ardsley41.5
Date: 02/05/19
Pound Ridge @ Apawamis5.50
New York Athletic Club @ Sleepy Hollow32.5
Waccabuc @ Siwanoy3.52
Fox Meadow @ Ardsley14.5
Date: 01/29/19
Pound Ridge @ Fox Meadow5.50
Waccabuc @ New York Athletic Club3.52
Ardsley @ Apawamis32.5
Sleepy Hollow @ Siwanoy41.5
Date: 01/22/19
Apawamis @ Waccabuc14.5
Ardsley @ New York Athletic Club1.54
Siwanoy @ Pound Ridge3.52
Sleepy Hollow @ Fox Meadow4.51
Date: 01/15/19
Waccabuc @ Pound Ridge05.5
Ardsley @ Sleepy Hollow14.5
New York Athletic Club @ Fox Meadow23.5
Apawamis @ Siwanoy05.5
Date: 01/08/19
Fox Meadow @ Siwanoy23.5
Waccabuc @ Ardsley3.52
Apawamis @ Sleepy Hollow14.5
New York Athletic Club @ Pound Ridge05.5
Date: 12/18/18
Apawamis @ New York Athletic Club2.53
Ardsley @ Siwanoy05.5
Waccabuc @ Fox Meadow3.52
Sleepy Hollow @ Pound Ridge2.53
Date: 12/11/18
Apawamis @ Fox Meadow23.5
Waccabuc @ Sleepy Hollow3.52
Ardsley @ Pound Ridge23.5
New York Athletic Club @ Siwanoy41.5
Date: 12/04/18
Siwanoy @ Waccabuc3.52
Sleepy Hollow @ New York Athletic Club32.5
Apawamis @ Pound Ridge32.5
Ardsley @ Fox Meadow3.52
Date: 11/27/18
Apawamis @ Ardsley32.5
Siwanoy @ Sleepy Hollow14.5
New York Athletic Club @ Waccabuc2.53
Fox Meadow @ Pound Ridge14.5
Date: 11/13/18
Waccabuc @ Apawamis2.53
Pound Ridge @ Siwanoy4.51
Fox Meadow @ Sleepy Hollow14.5
New York Athletic Club @ Ardsley41.5
Date: 11/06/18
Siwanoy @ Apawamis3.52
Fox Meadow @ New York Athletic Club14.5
Pound Ridge @ Waccabuc5.50
Sleepy Hollow @ Ardsley2.53
Date: 10/30/18
Ardsley @ Waccabuc23.5
Siwanoy @ Fox Meadow4.51
Pound Ridge @ New York Athletic Club3.52
Sleepy Hollow @ Apawamis2.53
Date: 10/23/18
Siwanoy @ Ardsley14.5
Fox Meadow @ Waccabuc23.5
Pound Ridge @ Sleepy Hollow3.52
New York Athletic Club @ Apawamis3.52

2018/2019 Season: Flight 3 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Pound Ridge58.5122085.7%41150073.2%833968.0%65747258.2%
Sleepy Hollow45.577050.0%34201160.7%754960.5%61752054.3%
Siwanoy41.086057.1%32240057.1%705556.0%58653652.2%
Waccabuc40.0104071.4%24275042.9%485845.3%43249646.6%
New York Athletic Club39.077050.0%29261051.8%656251.2%61257751.5%
Ardsley32.559035.7%23302141.1%557442.6%51864444.6%
Apawamis27.0410028.6%18380032.1%438433.9%51365344.0%
Fox Meadow24.5311021.4%23330041.1%547242.9%54157848.3%

Apawamis W L
Captains
Ann Haynes (C) 39
Michele Showers (CC) 39
Players
Suzanne Cincotta 39
Kristina Dorfman 61
Calvine Dunnan 17
Tricia Foley 62
Patty Mosher 39
Barbara Raho 15
Erin Sinnott 48
Players Subbing for this Team
Callie Erickson (S) 25
Katrina Froman (S) 27
Jenny Gallagher (S) 11
Dinah Howland (S) 01
Liz Kahle (S) 01
Ann Konopka (S) 00
Dara O'Hara (S) 00
Serena Pearlmon (S) 10
Joan Steere (S) 00
      Print Roster
DateOpponent
10/23 New York Athletic Club 2-3.5
10/30 Sleepy Hollow 3-2.5
11/06 Siwanoy 2-3.5
11/13 Waccabuc 3-2.5
11/27 @ Ardsley 2.5-3
12/04 @ Pound Ridge 2.5-3
12/11 @ Fox Meadow 3.5-2
12/18 @ New York Athletic Club 3-2.5
01/08 @ Sleepy Hollow 4.5-1
01/15 @ Siwanoy 5.5-0
01/22 @ Waccabuc 4.5-1
01/29 Ardsley 2.5-3
02/05 Pound Ridge 0-5.5
02/12 Fox Meadow 2-3.5
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms