Metropolitan Interclub Platform Tennis
Waccabuc Country Club
90 Mead St Waccabuc, NY 10597 - Map & Directions
Phone: (914) 763-8694
Club Website
Team Points Weeks 02/12 02/05 01/29 01/22 01/15
Pound Ridge 58.5 14/14 4 5.5 5.5 2 5.5
Sleepy Hollow 45.5 14/14 2 2.5 4 4.5 4.5
Siwanoy 41.0 14/14 3.5 2 1.5 3.5 5.5
Waccabuc 40.0 14/14 3.5 3.5 3.5 4.5 0
New York Athletic Club 39.0 14/14 2 3 2 4 2
Ardsley 32.5 14/14 1.5 4.5 3 1.5 1
Apawamis 27.0 14/14 2 0 2.5 1 0
Fox Meadow 24.5 14/14 3.5 1 0 1 3.5

2018/2019 Season: Flight 3 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 02/12/19
Sleepy Hollow @ Waccabuc23.5
Fox Meadow @ Apawamis3.52
Siwanoy @ New York Athletic Club3.52
Pound Ridge @ Ardsley41.5
Date: 02/05/19
Pound Ridge @ Apawamis5.50
New York Athletic Club @ Sleepy Hollow32.5
Waccabuc @ Siwanoy3.52
Fox Meadow @ Ardsley14.5
Date: 01/29/19
Pound Ridge @ Fox Meadow5.50
Waccabuc @ New York Athletic Club3.52
Ardsley @ Apawamis32.5
Sleepy Hollow @ Siwanoy41.5
Date: 01/22/19
Apawamis @ Waccabuc14.5
Ardsley @ New York Athletic Club1.54
Siwanoy @ Pound Ridge3.52
Sleepy Hollow @ Fox Meadow4.51
Date: 01/15/19
Waccabuc @ Pound Ridge05.5
Ardsley @ Sleepy Hollow14.5
New York Athletic Club @ Fox Meadow23.5
Apawamis @ Siwanoy05.5
Date: 01/08/19
Fox Meadow @ Siwanoy23.5
Waccabuc @ Ardsley3.52
Apawamis @ Sleepy Hollow14.5
New York Athletic Club @ Pound Ridge05.5
Date: 12/18/18
Apawamis @ New York Athletic Club2.53
Ardsley @ Siwanoy05.5
Waccabuc @ Fox Meadow3.52
Sleepy Hollow @ Pound Ridge2.53
Date: 12/11/18
Apawamis @ Fox Meadow23.5
Waccabuc @ Sleepy Hollow3.52
Ardsley @ Pound Ridge23.5
New York Athletic Club @ Siwanoy41.5
Date: 12/04/18
Siwanoy @ Waccabuc3.52
Sleepy Hollow @ New York Athletic Club32.5
Apawamis @ Pound Ridge32.5
Ardsley @ Fox Meadow3.52
Date: 11/27/18
Apawamis @ Ardsley32.5
Siwanoy @ Sleepy Hollow14.5
New York Athletic Club @ Waccabuc2.53
Fox Meadow @ Pound Ridge14.5
Date: 11/13/18
Waccabuc @ Apawamis2.53
Pound Ridge @ Siwanoy4.51
Fox Meadow @ Sleepy Hollow14.5
New York Athletic Club @ Ardsley41.5
Date: 11/06/18
Siwanoy @ Apawamis3.52
Fox Meadow @ New York Athletic Club14.5
Pound Ridge @ Waccabuc5.50
Sleepy Hollow @ Ardsley2.53
Date: 10/30/18
Ardsley @ Waccabuc23.5
Siwanoy @ Fox Meadow4.51
Pound Ridge @ New York Athletic Club3.52
Sleepy Hollow @ Apawamis2.53
Date: 10/23/18
Siwanoy @ Ardsley14.5
Fox Meadow @ Waccabuc23.5
Pound Ridge @ Sleepy Hollow3.52
New York Athletic Club @ Apawamis3.52

2018/2019 Season: Flight 3 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Pound Ridge58.5122085.7%41150073.2%833968.0%65747258.2%
Sleepy Hollow45.577050.0%34201160.7%754960.5%61752054.3%
Siwanoy41.086057.1%32240057.1%705556.0%58653652.2%
Waccabuc40.0104071.4%24275042.9%485845.3%43249646.6%
New York Athletic Club39.077050.0%29261051.8%656251.2%61257751.5%
Ardsley32.559035.7%23302141.1%557442.6%51864444.6%
Apawamis27.0410028.6%18380032.1%438433.9%51365344.0%
Fox Meadow24.5311021.4%23330041.1%547242.9%54157848.3%

Waccabuc W L
Captains
Margo Retz (C) 102
Players
Ellen Bailey 00
Sam Boege 113
amy cilmi 00
Collette Coleman 04
Sarah Colley 00
Diane Crystal 00
Kim Gaynor 00
Nancy Geary 00
Gaye Geiger 00
chris gelnaw 18
Kathryn Groves 00
Anne Hardy 211
Nancy Heaton 15
Patti Herring 210
Penny Loveman 00
Elizabeth Perkins 103
Laura Powers 00
Laura Powers 02
Maureen Sabo 00
Stephanie Tobin 104
patty vignola 00
Jennifer Waterhouse-Cooper 14
Players Subbing for this Team
Shelley Rieger (S) 00
Sarah Robinson (S) 00
Lisa Stearns (S) 00
      Print Roster
DateOpponent
10/23 Fox Meadow 3.5-2
10/30 Ardsley 3.5-2
11/06 Pound Ridge 0-5.5
11/13 @ Apawamis 3-2.5
11/27 New York Athletic Club 3-2.5
12/04 Siwanoy 2-3.5
12/11 @ Sleepy Hollow 2-3.5
12/18 @ Fox Meadow 2-3.5
01/08 @ Ardsley 2-3.5
01/15 @ Pound Ridge 5.5-0
01/22 Apawamis 4.5-1
01/29 @ New York Athletic Club 2-3.5
02/05 @ Siwanoy 2-3.5
02/12 Sleepy Hollow 3.5-2
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms