Metropolitan Interclub Platform Tennis
American Yacht Club
Milton Point, Rye, NY 10580 - Map & Directions
Phone: (914) 967-7589
Club Website
Team Points Weeks 02/12 02/05 01/29 01/22 01/15
Larchmont-Blue 67.0 14/14 2.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.5
Bronxville 50.0 14/14 4 5.5 3.5 0 4
Pelham 48.0 14/14 3 3.5 5.5 1.5 4.5
Manursing 46.5 14/14 5.5 2 0 4.5 3
Apawamis 42.5 14/14 1.5 5.5 5.5 4 2.5
Coveleigh 22.5 14/14 5.5 0 2 1 1
American 18.0 14/14 0 0 0 0 1.5
Larchmont-White 13.5 14/14 0 0 0 5.5 0

2018/2019 Season: Flight 2 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 02/12/19
Pelham @ Larchmont-Blue32.5
Larchmont-White @ Coveleigh05.5
Apawamis @ Bronxville1.54
American @ Manursing05.5
Date: 02/05/19
Manursing @ Pelham23.5
Apawamis @ Coveleigh5.50
Larchmont-White @ Bronxville05.5
Larchmont-Blue @ American5.50
Date: 01/29/19
Bronxville @ Coveleigh3.52
Larchmont-Blue @ Manursing5.50
American @ Pelham05.5
Apawamis @ Larchmont-White5.50
Date: 01/22/19
Bronxville @ Larchmont-Blue05.5
American @ Larchmont-White05.5
Manursing @ Coveleigh4.51
Pelham @ Apawamis1.54
Date: 01/15/19
Coveleigh @ Pelham14.5
Larchmont-Blue @ Larchmont-White5.50
Bronxville @ American41.5
Manursing @ Apawamis32.5
Date: 01/08/19
Coveleigh @ American3.52
Larchmont-Blue @ Apawamis3.52
Manursing @ Bronxville4.51
Larchmont-White @ Pelham14.5
Date: 12/18/18
Bronxville @ Pelham41.5
Coveleigh @ Larchmont-Blue05.5
Manursing @ Larchmont-White4.51
American @ Apawamis1.54
Date: 12/11/18
Manursing @ American41.5
Bronxville @ Apawamis4.51
Larchmont-Blue @ Pelham23.5
Coveleigh @ Larchmont-White4.51
Date: 12/04/18
American @ Larchmont-Blue05.5
Pelham @ Manursing23.5
Bronxville @ Larchmont-White41.5
Coveleigh @ Apawamis14.5
Date: 11/27/18
Larchmont-White @ Apawamis1.54
Coveleigh @ Bronxville05.5
Manursing @ Larchmont-Blue1.54
Pelham @ American4.51
Date: 11/13/18
Larchmont-Blue @ Bronxville5.50
Larchmont-White @ American14.5
Coveleigh @ Manursing14.5
Apawamis @ Pelham23.5
Date: 11/06/18
Pelham @ Coveleigh4.51
Apawamis @ Manursing32.5
Larchmont-White @ Larchmont-Blue05.5
American @ Bronxville05.5
Date: 10/30/18
Pelham @ Larchmont-White4.51
Apawamis @ Larchmont-Blue05.5
American @ Coveleigh3.52
Bronxville @ Manursing4.51
Date: 10/23/18
Larchmont-White @ Manursing05.5
Pelham @ Bronxville1.54
Larchmont-Blue @ Coveleigh5.50
Apawamis @ American32.5

2018/2019 Season: Flight 2 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Larchmont-Blue67.0122085.7%5060089.3%1001984.0%67236664.7%
Bronxville50.0113078.6%36191064.3%794265.3%61350454.9%
Pelham48.0104071.4%32240057.1%765657.6%66257853.4%
Manursing46.595064.3%33230058.9%765159.8%62651355.0%
Apawamis42.586057.1%31250055.4%667247.8%66564051.0%
Coveleigh22.5311021.4%19370033.9%468435.4%47967141.7%
American18.0212014.3%12440021.4%369228.1%50469642.0%
Larchmont-White13.511307.1%11440119.6%319424.8%44870139.0%

American W L
Captains
Susie McNamee (C) 64
Jennifer Leary (CC) 311
Players
Carolyn Abernethy 010
Gabrielle Collins 211
Leah Decaro 310
Petrillo Elaine 013
Wendi Florio 77
Jackie Jenkins 08
Jenny Price 310
Players Subbing for this Team
Yvonne Bibas (S) 03
Liz Dow (S) 00
Amy Jo Dowd (S) 01
Eileen Hanlon (S) 00
Sheri Jordan (S) 00
Anne O'Brien (S) 00
Dawn Pike (S) 00
Claire Walsh (S) 00
Kim Wilson (S) 00
      Print Roster
DateOpponent
10/23 Apawamis 2.5-3
10/30 @ Coveleigh 2-3.5
11/06 @ Bronxville 5.5-0
11/13 Larchmont-White 4.5-1
11/27 Pelham 1-4.5
12/04 @ Larchmont-Blue 5.5-0
12/11 Manursing 1.5-4
12/18 @ Apawamis 4-1.5
01/08 Coveleigh 2-3.5
01/15 Bronxville 1.5-4
01/22 @ Larchmont-White 5.5-0
01/29 @ Pelham 5.5-0
02/05 Larchmont-Blue 0-5.5
02/12 @ Manursing 5.5-0
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms