Metropolitan Interclub Platform Tennis
Siwanoy Country Club
Pondfield Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 - Map & Directions
Phone: (914) 337-3840
Club Website
Team Points Weeks 02/12 02/05 01/29 01/22 01/15
Pound Ridge 58.5 14/14 4 5.5 5.5 2 5.5
Sleepy Hollow 45.5 14/14 2 2.5 4 4.5 4.5
Siwanoy 41.0 14/14 3.5 2 1.5 3.5 5.5
Waccabuc 40.0 14/14 3.5 3.5 3.5 4.5 0
New York Athletic Club 39.0 14/14 2 3 2 4 2
Ardsley 32.5 14/14 1.5 4.5 3 1.5 1
Apawamis 27.0 14/14 2 0 2.5 1 0
Fox Meadow 24.5 14/14 3.5 1 0 1 3.5

2018/2019 Season: Flight 3 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 02/12/19
Sleepy Hollow @ Waccabuc23.5
Fox Meadow @ Apawamis3.52
Siwanoy @ New York Athletic Club3.52
Pound Ridge @ Ardsley41.5
Date: 02/05/19
Pound Ridge @ Apawamis5.50
New York Athletic Club @ Sleepy Hollow32.5
Waccabuc @ Siwanoy3.52
Fox Meadow @ Ardsley14.5
Date: 01/29/19
Pound Ridge @ Fox Meadow5.50
Waccabuc @ New York Athletic Club3.52
Ardsley @ Apawamis32.5
Sleepy Hollow @ Siwanoy41.5
Date: 01/22/19
Apawamis @ Waccabuc14.5
Ardsley @ New York Athletic Club1.54
Siwanoy @ Pound Ridge3.52
Sleepy Hollow @ Fox Meadow4.51
Date: 01/15/19
Waccabuc @ Pound Ridge05.5
Ardsley @ Sleepy Hollow14.5
New York Athletic Club @ Fox Meadow23.5
Apawamis @ Siwanoy05.5
Date: 01/08/19
Fox Meadow @ Siwanoy23.5
Waccabuc @ Ardsley3.52
Apawamis @ Sleepy Hollow14.5
New York Athletic Club @ Pound Ridge05.5
Date: 12/18/18
Apawamis @ New York Athletic Club2.53
Ardsley @ Siwanoy05.5
Waccabuc @ Fox Meadow3.52
Sleepy Hollow @ Pound Ridge2.53
Date: 12/11/18
Apawamis @ Fox Meadow23.5
Waccabuc @ Sleepy Hollow3.52
Ardsley @ Pound Ridge23.5
New York Athletic Club @ Siwanoy41.5
Date: 12/04/18
Siwanoy @ Waccabuc3.52
Sleepy Hollow @ New York Athletic Club32.5
Apawamis @ Pound Ridge32.5
Ardsley @ Fox Meadow3.52
Date: 11/27/18
Apawamis @ Ardsley32.5
Siwanoy @ Sleepy Hollow14.5
New York Athletic Club @ Waccabuc2.53
Fox Meadow @ Pound Ridge14.5
Date: 11/13/18
Waccabuc @ Apawamis2.53
Pound Ridge @ Siwanoy4.51
Fox Meadow @ Sleepy Hollow14.5
New York Athletic Club @ Ardsley41.5
Date: 11/06/18
Siwanoy @ Apawamis3.52
Fox Meadow @ New York Athletic Club14.5
Pound Ridge @ Waccabuc5.50
Sleepy Hollow @ Ardsley2.53
Date: 10/30/18
Ardsley @ Waccabuc23.5
Siwanoy @ Fox Meadow4.51
Pound Ridge @ New York Athletic Club3.52
Sleepy Hollow @ Apawamis2.53
Date: 10/23/18
Siwanoy @ Ardsley14.5
Fox Meadow @ Waccabuc23.5
Pound Ridge @ Sleepy Hollow3.52
New York Athletic Club @ Apawamis3.52

2018/2019 Season: Flight 3 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Pound Ridge58.5122085.7%41150073.2%833968.0%65747258.2%
Sleepy Hollow45.577050.0%34201160.7%754960.5%61752054.3%
Siwanoy41.086057.1%32240057.1%705556.0%58653652.2%
Waccabuc40.0104071.4%24275042.9%485845.3%43249646.6%
New York Athletic Club39.077050.0%29261051.8%656251.2%61257751.5%
Ardsley32.559035.7%23302141.1%557442.6%51864444.6%
Apawamis27.0410028.6%18380032.1%438433.9%51365344.0%
Fox Meadow24.5311021.4%23330041.1%547242.9%54157848.3%

Siwanoy W L
Captains
Rose Crawford (C) 00
Katharine Outcalt (CC) 94
Players
Carter Callaway 47
Sara Kenny 59
Dana MacNaughton 65
Susie McCloskey 112
Judy Santoro 33
Laura van Tienhoven 86
Players Subbing for this Team
Joanie Berkery (S) 00
Delia Bishop (S) 00
Caroline Dimitri (S) 10
Won Giuriceo (S) 56
Lansing Martinelli (S) 46
Lee Michel (S) 30
Daisy Neumark (S) 00
Sarah Reynolds (S) 20
Callie Solomon (S) 10
      Print Roster
DateOpponent
10/23 @ Ardsley 4.5-1
10/30 @ Fox Meadow 1-4.5
11/06 @ Apawamis 2-3.5
11/13 Pound Ridge 1-4.5
11/27 @ Sleepy Hollow 4.5-1
12/04 @ Waccabuc 2-3.5
12/11 New York Athletic Club 1.5-4
12/18 Ardsley 5.5-0
01/08 Fox Meadow 3.5-2
01/15 Apawamis 5.5-0
01/22 @ Pound Ridge 2-3.5
01/29 Sleepy Hollow 1.5-4
02/05 Waccabuc 2-3.5
02/12 @ New York Athletic Club 2-3.5
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms