Metropolitan Interclub Platform Tennis
Pelham Country Club
940 Wynnewood Road Pelham Manor, NY 10803 - Map & Directions
Phone: (914) 738-2730
Club Website
Team Points Weeks 02/12 02/05 01/29 01/22 01/15
Wykagyl 69.0 14/14 4.5 5.5 5.5 3.5 5.5
Shenorock 57.0 14/14 4 4.5 4 5.5 4.5
Whippoorwill 40.0 14/14 1.5 5.5 1.5 2 3.5
Bronxville 38.5 14/14 4.5 3.5 0 0 4.5
Westchester 34.0 14/14 1 2 3.5 3 1
Fox Meadow 27.5 14/14 4 1 3.5 2.5 1
Larchmont 22.0 14/14 1 0 2 4 2
Pelham 20.0 14/14 1.5 0 2 1.5 0

2018/2019 Season: Flight 4 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 02/12/19
Wykagyl @ Westchester4.51
Bronxville @ Larchmont4.51
Shenorock @ Pelham41.5
Fox Meadow @ Whippoorwill41.5
Date: 02/05/19
Bronxville @ Westchester3.52
Wykagyl @ Larchmont5.50
Fox Meadow @ Shenorock14.5
Pelham @ Whippoorwill05.5
Date: 01/29/19
Pelham @ Fox Meadow23.5
Shenorock @ Whippoorwill41.5
Westchester @ Larchmont3.52
Wykagyl @ Bronxville5.50
Date: 01/22/19
Shenorock @ Bronxville5.50
Westchester @ Fox Meadow32.5
Whippoorwill @ Wykagyl23.5
Larchmont @ Pelham41.5
Date: 01/15/19
Pelham @ Wykagyl05.5
Fox Meadow @ Bronxville14.5
Westchester @ Shenorock14.5
Larchmont @ Whippoorwill23.5
Date: 01/08/19
Bronxville @ Whippoorwill4.51
Fox Meadow @ Wykagyl05.5
Shenorock @ Larchmont5.50
Pelham @ Westchester14.5
Date: 12/18/18
Pelham @ Bronxville1.54
Larchmont @ Fox Meadow05.5
Westchester @ Whippoorwill14.5
Shenorock @ Wykagyl2.53
Date: 12/11/18
Whippoorwill @ Fox Meadow3.52
Westchester @ Wykagyl1.54
Pelham @ Shenorock05.5
Larchmont @ Bronxville14.5
Date: 12/04/18
Shenorock @ Fox Meadow4.51
Larchmont @ Wykagyl05.5
Westchester @ Bronxville3.52
Whippoorwill @ Pelham4.51
Date: 11/27/18
Bronxville @ Wykagyl05.5
Larchmont @ Westchester23.5
Whippoorwill @ Shenorock3.52
Fox Meadow @ Pelham23.5
Date: 11/13/18
Pelham @ Larchmont2.53
Fox Meadow @ Westchester23.5
Wykagyl @ Whippoorwill5.50
Bronxville @ Shenorock1.54
Date: 11/06/18
Bronxville @ Fox Meadow4.51
Wykagyl @ Pelham5.50
Whippoorwill @ Larchmont3.52
Shenorock @ Westchester5.50
Date: 10/30/18
Whippoorwill @ Bronxville23.5
Westchester @ Pelham41.5
Larchmont @ Shenorock1.54
Wykagyl @ Fox Meadow5.50
Date: 10/23/18
Fox Meadow @ Larchmont23.5
Whippoorwill @ Westchester3.52
Wykagyl @ Shenorock4.51
Bronxville @ Pelham1.54

2018/2019 Season: Flight 4 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Wykagyl69.01400100.0%5060089.3%921784.4%62027069.7%
Shenorock57.0113078.6%42140075.0%883372.7%63237063.1%
Whippoorwill40.086057.1%25247044.6%495348.0%41845248.0%
Bronxville38.586057.1%26255046.4%555649.5%46047349.3%
Westchester34.077050.0%26291046.4%556047.8%49851449.2%
Fox Meadow27.5311021.4%24320042.9%476840.9%44852046.3%
Larchmont22.0311021.4%17381030.4%338128.9%36258138.4%
Pelham20.0212014.3%14384025.0%328327.8%34460236.4%

Pelham W L
Captains
Karyn Nordstrom (C) 410
Jen Duffy (CC) 38
Players
Claire Allen 39
Rachel Cullen 211
Jen Gilchrist 16
Kate Kerr 23
Jen Reda 14
Christina Reen 46
Kathy Soderberg 17
Karen Teller 53
Players Subbing for this Team
Denise Amorelli (S) 00
Ashley Dolan (S) 00
Michaela Evans (S) 02
Maureen Harrigan (S) 12
Aimee Kaplan (S) 01
Stacey Kaplan (S) 00
Lisa Kiernan (S) 11
Maggie Shaw (S) 02
Nanci Wolfsen (S) 00
      Print Roster
DateOpponent
10/23 Bronxville 4-1.5
10/30 Westchester 1.5-4
11/06 Wykagyl 0-5.5
11/13 @ Larchmont 3-2.5
11/27 Fox Meadow 3.5-2
12/04 Whippoorwill 1-4.5
12/11 @ Shenorock 5.5-0
12/18 @ Bronxville 4-1.5
01/08 @ Westchester 4.5-1
01/15 @ Wykagyl 5.5-0
01/22 Larchmont 1.5-4
01/29 @ Fox Meadow 3.5-2
02/05 @ Whippoorwill 5.5-0
02/12 Shenorock 1.5-4
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms