Metropolitan Interclub Platform Tennis
New York Athletic Club   Make Favorite
New York Athletic Club
Travers Island, Pelham, NY - Map & Directions
Phone: 738-2700
Club Website
Team Points Weeks 02/12 02/05 01/29 01/22 01/15
Pound Ridge 58.5 14/14 4 5.5 5.5 2 5.5
Sleepy Hollow 45.5 14/14 2 2.5 4 4.5 4.5
Siwanoy 41.0 14/14 3.5 2 1.5 3.5 5.5
Waccabuc 40.0 14/14 3.5 3.5 3.5 4.5 0
New York Athletic Club 39.0 14/14 2 3 2 4 2
Ardsley 32.5 14/14 1.5 4.5 3 1.5 1
Apawamis 27.0 14/14 2 0 2.5 1 0
Fox Meadow 24.5 14/14 3.5 1 0 1 3.5

2018/2019 Season: Flight 3 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 02/12/19
Sleepy Hollow @ Waccabuc23.5
Fox Meadow @ Apawamis3.52
Siwanoy @ New York Athletic Club3.52
Pound Ridge @ Ardsley41.5
Date: 02/05/19
Pound Ridge @ Apawamis5.50
New York Athletic Club @ Sleepy Hollow32.5
Waccabuc @ Siwanoy3.52
Fox Meadow @ Ardsley14.5
Date: 01/29/19
Pound Ridge @ Fox Meadow5.50
Waccabuc @ New York Athletic Club3.52
Ardsley @ Apawamis32.5
Sleepy Hollow @ Siwanoy41.5
Date: 01/22/19
Apawamis @ Waccabuc14.5
Ardsley @ New York Athletic Club1.54
Siwanoy @ Pound Ridge3.52
Sleepy Hollow @ Fox Meadow4.51
Date: 01/15/19
Waccabuc @ Pound Ridge05.5
Ardsley @ Sleepy Hollow14.5
New York Athletic Club @ Fox Meadow23.5
Apawamis @ Siwanoy05.5
Date: 01/08/19
Fox Meadow @ Siwanoy23.5
Waccabuc @ Ardsley3.52
Apawamis @ Sleepy Hollow14.5
New York Athletic Club @ Pound Ridge05.5
Date: 12/18/18
Apawamis @ New York Athletic Club2.53
Ardsley @ Siwanoy05.5
Waccabuc @ Fox Meadow3.52
Sleepy Hollow @ Pound Ridge2.53
Date: 12/11/18
Apawamis @ Fox Meadow23.5
Waccabuc @ Sleepy Hollow3.52
Ardsley @ Pound Ridge23.5
New York Athletic Club @ Siwanoy41.5
Date: 12/04/18
Siwanoy @ Waccabuc3.52
Sleepy Hollow @ New York Athletic Club32.5
Apawamis @ Pound Ridge32.5
Ardsley @ Fox Meadow3.52
Date: 11/27/18
Apawamis @ Ardsley32.5
Siwanoy @ Sleepy Hollow14.5
New York Athletic Club @ Waccabuc2.53
Fox Meadow @ Pound Ridge14.5
Date: 11/13/18
Waccabuc @ Apawamis2.53
Pound Ridge @ Siwanoy4.51
Fox Meadow @ Sleepy Hollow14.5
New York Athletic Club @ Ardsley41.5
Date: 11/06/18
Siwanoy @ Apawamis3.52
Fox Meadow @ New York Athletic Club14.5
Pound Ridge @ Waccabuc5.50
Sleepy Hollow @ Ardsley2.53
Date: 10/30/18
Ardsley @ Waccabuc23.5
Siwanoy @ Fox Meadow4.51
Pound Ridge @ New York Athletic Club3.52
Sleepy Hollow @ Apawamis2.53
Date: 10/23/18
Siwanoy @ Ardsley14.5
Fox Meadow @ Waccabuc23.5
Pound Ridge @ Sleepy Hollow3.52
New York Athletic Club @ Apawamis3.52

2018/2019 Season: Flight 3 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Pound Ridge58.5122085.7%41150073.2%833968.0%65747258.2%
Sleepy Hollow45.577050.0%34201160.7%754960.5%61752054.3%
Siwanoy41.086057.1%32240057.1%705556.0%58653652.2%
Waccabuc40.0104071.4%24275042.9%485845.3%43249646.6%
New York Athletic Club39.077050.0%29261051.8%656251.2%61257751.5%
Ardsley32.559035.7%23302141.1%557442.6%51864444.6%
Apawamis27.0410028.6%18380032.1%438433.9%51365344.0%
Fox Meadow24.5311021.4%23330041.1%547242.9%54157848.3%

New York Athletic Club W L
Captains
Kelly Connors (C) 94
Kathleen Hughes (CC) 85
Players
Lynn Corritori 48
Julieta DiPaola 33
Elizabeth Grace 25
Nancy Kaplan 83
Paisley Kelling 86
Mary Sturgis 55
Martha Sundin 57
Michele Urbinati 22
Beatriz Uzunian 31
Players Subbing for this Team
Meg Bausano (S) 00
Mary Boyle (S) 00
Crystal Clemente (S) 00
Mieke Dikkers (S) 00
Wendy Foster (S) 13
Sylvia Iskander (S) 00
Tyson Newton (S) 00
Beth Patrizio (S) 00
Dawn Pintauro (S) 00
      Print Roster
DateOpponent
10/23 @ Apawamis 2-3.5
10/30 Pound Ridge 2-3.5
11/06 Fox Meadow 4.5-1
11/13 @ Ardsley 1.5-4
11/27 @ Waccabuc 3-2.5
12/04 Sleepy Hollow 2.5-3
12/11 @ Siwanoy 1.5-4
12/18 Apawamis 3-2.5
01/08 @ Pound Ridge 5.5-0
01/15 @ Fox Meadow 3.5-2
01/22 Ardsley 4-1.5
01/29 Waccabuc 2-3.5
02/05 @ Sleepy Hollow 2.5-3
02/12 Siwanoy 2-3.5
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms