Metropolitan Interclub Platform Tennis
Larchmont Yacht Club
1 Woodbine Ave Larchmont, NY 10538 - Map & Directions
Phone: (914) 834-8334
Club Website
Team Points Weeks 02/12 02/05 01/29 01/22 01/15
Larchmont-Blue 67.0 14/14 2.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.5
Bronxville 50.0 14/14 4 5.5 3.5 0 4
Pelham 48.0 14/14 3 3.5 5.5 1.5 4.5
Manursing 46.5 14/14 5.5 2 0 4.5 3
Apawamis 42.5 14/14 1.5 5.5 5.5 4 2.5
Coveleigh 22.5 14/14 5.5 0 2 1 1
American 18.0 14/14 0 0 0 0 1.5
Larchmont-White 13.5 14/14 0 0 0 5.5 0

2018/2019 Season: Flight 2 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 02/12/19
Pelham @ Larchmont-Blue32.5
Larchmont-White @ Coveleigh05.5
Apawamis @ Bronxville1.54
American @ Manursing05.5
Date: 02/05/19
Manursing @ Pelham23.5
Apawamis @ Coveleigh5.50
Larchmont-White @ Bronxville05.5
Larchmont-Blue @ American5.50
Date: 01/29/19
Bronxville @ Coveleigh3.52
Larchmont-Blue @ Manursing5.50
American @ Pelham05.5
Apawamis @ Larchmont-White5.50
Date: 01/22/19
Bronxville @ Larchmont-Blue05.5
American @ Larchmont-White05.5
Manursing @ Coveleigh4.51
Pelham @ Apawamis1.54
Date: 01/15/19
Coveleigh @ Pelham14.5
Larchmont-Blue @ Larchmont-White5.50
Bronxville @ American41.5
Manursing @ Apawamis32.5
Date: 01/08/19
Coveleigh @ American3.52
Larchmont-Blue @ Apawamis3.52
Manursing @ Bronxville4.51
Larchmont-White @ Pelham14.5
Date: 12/18/18
Bronxville @ Pelham41.5
Coveleigh @ Larchmont-Blue05.5
Manursing @ Larchmont-White4.51
American @ Apawamis1.54
Date: 12/11/18
Manursing @ American41.5
Bronxville @ Apawamis4.51
Larchmont-Blue @ Pelham23.5
Coveleigh @ Larchmont-White4.51
Date: 12/04/18
American @ Larchmont-Blue05.5
Pelham @ Manursing23.5
Bronxville @ Larchmont-White41.5
Coveleigh @ Apawamis14.5
Date: 11/27/18
Larchmont-White @ Apawamis1.54
Coveleigh @ Bronxville05.5
Manursing @ Larchmont-Blue1.54
Pelham @ American4.51
Date: 11/13/18
Larchmont-Blue @ Bronxville5.50
Larchmont-White @ American14.5
Coveleigh @ Manursing14.5
Apawamis @ Pelham23.5
Date: 11/06/18
Pelham @ Coveleigh4.51
Apawamis @ Manursing32.5
Larchmont-White @ Larchmont-Blue05.5
American @ Bronxville05.5
Date: 10/30/18
Pelham @ Larchmont-White4.51
Apawamis @ Larchmont-Blue05.5
American @ Coveleigh3.52
Bronxville @ Manursing4.51
Date: 10/23/18
Larchmont-White @ Manursing05.5
Pelham @ Bronxville1.54
Larchmont-Blue @ Coveleigh5.50
Apawamis @ American32.5

2018/2019 Season: Flight 2 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Larchmont-Blue67.0122085.7%5060089.3%1001984.0%67236664.7%
Bronxville50.0113078.6%36191064.3%794265.3%61350454.9%
Pelham48.0104071.4%32240057.1%765657.6%66257853.4%
Manursing46.595064.3%33230058.9%765159.8%62651355.0%
Apawamis42.586057.1%31250055.4%667247.8%66564051.0%
Coveleigh22.5311021.4%19370033.9%468435.4%47967141.7%
American18.0212014.3%12440021.4%369228.1%50469642.0%
Larchmont-White13.511307.1%11440119.6%319424.8%44870139.0%

Larchmont-White W L
Captains
Nora Harris (C) 310
Players
Sally Cantwell 19
Siobhan Hans 01
Carol Holtby 212
Mimi Magarelli 410
Rania Saghir 48
Lisa Sommer 113
Christina Webers 47
Players Subbing for this Team
Tamara Baum (S) 00
Sophie Cowles (S) 00
Gretchen Eaton (S) 01
Liz Fitzgerald (S) 00
Kim Larsen (S) 00
Ellen McEvily (S) 01
Amy Pace (S) 111
Nadine Rote (S) 16
      Print Roster
DateOpponent
10/23 @ Manursing 5.5-0
10/30 Pelham 1-4.5
11/06 @ Larchmont-Blue 5.5-0
11/13 @ American 4.5-1
11/27 @ Apawamis 4-1.5
12/04 Bronxville 1.5-4
12/11 Coveleigh 1-4.5
12/18 Manursing 1-4.5
01/08 @ Pelham 4.5-1
01/15 Larchmont-Blue 0-5.5
01/22 American 5.5-0
01/29 Apawamis 0-5.5
02/05 @ Bronxville 5.5-0
02/12 @ Coveleigh 5.5-0
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms