Metropolitan Interclub Platform Tennis
Westchester Country Club
99 Biltmore Ave Rye NY 10580 - Map & Directions
Phone: 914.967.6000
Team Points Weeks 02/12 02/05 01/29 01/22 01/15
Wykagyl 69.0 14/14 4.5 5.5 5.5 3.5 5.5
Shenorock 57.0 14/14 4 4.5 4 5.5 4.5
Whippoorwill 40.0 14/14 1.5 5.5 1.5 2 3.5
Bronxville 38.5 14/14 4.5 3.5 0 0 4.5
Westchester 34.0 14/14 1 2 3.5 3 1
Fox Meadow 27.5 14/14 4 1 3.5 2.5 1
Larchmont 22.0 14/14 1 0 2 4 2
Pelham 20.0 14/14 1.5 0 2 1.5 0

2018/2019 Season: Flight 4 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 02/12/19
Wykagyl @ Westchester4.51
Bronxville @ Larchmont4.51
Shenorock @ Pelham41.5
Fox Meadow @ Whippoorwill41.5
Date: 02/05/19
Bronxville @ Westchester3.52
Wykagyl @ Larchmont5.50
Fox Meadow @ Shenorock14.5
Pelham @ Whippoorwill05.5
Date: 01/29/19
Pelham @ Fox Meadow23.5
Shenorock @ Whippoorwill41.5
Westchester @ Larchmont3.52
Wykagyl @ Bronxville5.50
Date: 01/22/19
Shenorock @ Bronxville5.50
Westchester @ Fox Meadow32.5
Whippoorwill @ Wykagyl23.5
Larchmont @ Pelham41.5
Date: 01/15/19
Pelham @ Wykagyl05.5
Fox Meadow @ Bronxville14.5
Westchester @ Shenorock14.5
Larchmont @ Whippoorwill23.5
Date: 01/08/19
Bronxville @ Whippoorwill4.51
Fox Meadow @ Wykagyl05.5
Shenorock @ Larchmont5.50
Pelham @ Westchester14.5
Date: 12/18/18
Pelham @ Bronxville1.54
Larchmont @ Fox Meadow05.5
Westchester @ Whippoorwill14.5
Shenorock @ Wykagyl2.53
Date: 12/11/18
Whippoorwill @ Fox Meadow3.52
Westchester @ Wykagyl1.54
Pelham @ Shenorock05.5
Larchmont @ Bronxville14.5
Date: 12/04/18
Shenorock @ Fox Meadow4.51
Larchmont @ Wykagyl05.5
Westchester @ Bronxville3.52
Whippoorwill @ Pelham4.51
Date: 11/27/18
Bronxville @ Wykagyl05.5
Larchmont @ Westchester23.5
Whippoorwill @ Shenorock3.52
Fox Meadow @ Pelham23.5
Date: 11/13/18
Pelham @ Larchmont2.53
Fox Meadow @ Westchester23.5
Wykagyl @ Whippoorwill5.50
Bronxville @ Shenorock1.54
Date: 11/06/18
Bronxville @ Fox Meadow4.51
Wykagyl @ Pelham5.50
Whippoorwill @ Larchmont3.52
Shenorock @ Westchester5.50
Date: 10/30/18
Whippoorwill @ Bronxville23.5
Westchester @ Pelham41.5
Larchmont @ Shenorock1.54
Wykagyl @ Fox Meadow5.50
Date: 10/23/18
Fox Meadow @ Larchmont23.5
Whippoorwill @ Westchester3.52
Wykagyl @ Shenorock4.51
Bronxville @ Pelham1.54

2018/2019 Season: Flight 4 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Wykagyl69.01400100.0%5060089.3%921784.4%62027069.7%
Shenorock57.0113078.6%42140075.0%883372.7%63237063.1%
Whippoorwill40.086057.1%25247044.6%495348.0%41845248.0%
Bronxville38.586057.1%26255046.4%555649.5%46047349.3%
Westchester34.077050.0%26291046.4%556047.8%49851449.2%
Fox Meadow27.5311021.4%24320042.9%476840.9%44852046.3%
Larchmont22.0311021.4%17381030.4%338128.9%36258138.4%
Pelham20.0212014.3%14384025.0%328327.8%34460236.4%

Westchester W L
Captains
Amy Heller (C) 65
Players
Lisa Coash 66
Lynnann Cuddy 32
Lisa Donnelly 66
S Rosanne Fitzmaurice 39
Kim Gordon 44
Denise Martino 43
Suzanne O'Brien 38
Amy Pagnani 31
Michelle Pisacano 33
Naja Slipsager 24
player Kim Tucci 00
Players Subbing for this Team
Liz Byrnes (S) 00
Laura Coash (S) 00
Lisa Foley (S) 00
Megan Keough (S) 00
Heidi Ladrow (S) 01
Eve Martirano (S) 00
Lesley Nicholson (S) 00
Whitney Schwarz (S) 00
Amy Tardio Blumberg (S) 00
Jessica Ulrich (S) 36
Patty Raskopf (S↓) 00
      Print Roster
DateOpponent
10/23 Whippoorwill 2-3.5
10/30 @ Pelham 1.5-4
11/06 Shenorock 0-5.5
11/13 Fox Meadow 3.5-2
11/27 Larchmont 3.5-2
12/04 @ Bronxville 2-3.5
12/11 @ Wykagyl 4-1.5
12/18 @ Whippoorwill 4.5-1
01/08 Pelham 4.5-1
01/15 @ Shenorock 4.5-1
01/22 @ Fox Meadow 2.5-3
01/29 @ Larchmont 2-3.5
02/05 Bronxville 2-3.5
02/12 Wykagyl 1-4.5
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms