Metropolitan Interclub Platform Tennis
Bronxville Field Club
40 Locust Ln Mt Vernon, NY 10552 - Map & Directions
Phone: (914) 664-3585
Club Website
Team Points Weeks 02/12 02/05 01/29 01/22 01/15
Wykagyl 69.0 14/14 4.5 5.5 5.5 3.5 5.5
Shenorock 57.0 14/14 4 4.5 4 5.5 4.5
Whippoorwill 40.0 14/14 1.5 5.5 1.5 2 3.5
Bronxville 38.5 14/14 4.5 3.5 0 0 4.5
Westchester 34.0 14/14 1 2 3.5 3 1
Fox Meadow 27.5 14/14 4 1 3.5 2.5 1
Larchmont 22.0 14/14 1 0 2 4 2
Pelham 20.0 14/14 1.5 0 2 1.5 0

2018/2019 Season: Flight 4 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 02/12/19
Wykagyl @ Westchester4.51
Bronxville @ Larchmont4.51
Shenorock @ Pelham41.5
Fox Meadow @ Whippoorwill41.5
Date: 02/05/19
Bronxville @ Westchester3.52
Wykagyl @ Larchmont5.50
Fox Meadow @ Shenorock14.5
Pelham @ Whippoorwill05.5
Date: 01/29/19
Pelham @ Fox Meadow23.5
Shenorock @ Whippoorwill41.5
Westchester @ Larchmont3.52
Wykagyl @ Bronxville5.50
Date: 01/22/19
Shenorock @ Bronxville5.50
Westchester @ Fox Meadow32.5
Whippoorwill @ Wykagyl23.5
Larchmont @ Pelham41.5
Date: 01/15/19
Pelham @ Wykagyl05.5
Fox Meadow @ Bronxville14.5
Westchester @ Shenorock14.5
Larchmont @ Whippoorwill23.5
Date: 01/08/19
Bronxville @ Whippoorwill4.51
Fox Meadow @ Wykagyl05.5
Shenorock @ Larchmont5.50
Pelham @ Westchester14.5
Date: 12/18/18
Pelham @ Bronxville1.54
Larchmont @ Fox Meadow05.5
Westchester @ Whippoorwill14.5
Shenorock @ Wykagyl2.53
Date: 12/11/18
Whippoorwill @ Fox Meadow3.52
Westchester @ Wykagyl1.54
Pelham @ Shenorock05.5
Larchmont @ Bronxville14.5
Date: 12/04/18
Shenorock @ Fox Meadow4.51
Larchmont @ Wykagyl05.5
Westchester @ Bronxville3.52
Whippoorwill @ Pelham4.51
Date: 11/27/18
Bronxville @ Wykagyl05.5
Larchmont @ Westchester23.5
Whippoorwill @ Shenorock3.52
Fox Meadow @ Pelham23.5
Date: 11/13/18
Pelham @ Larchmont2.53
Fox Meadow @ Westchester23.5
Wykagyl @ Whippoorwill5.50
Bronxville @ Shenorock1.54
Date: 11/06/18
Bronxville @ Fox Meadow4.51
Wykagyl @ Pelham5.50
Whippoorwill @ Larchmont3.52
Shenorock @ Westchester5.50
Date: 10/30/18
Whippoorwill @ Bronxville23.5
Westchester @ Pelham41.5
Larchmont @ Shenorock1.54
Wykagyl @ Fox Meadow5.50
Date: 10/23/18
Fox Meadow @ Larchmont23.5
Whippoorwill @ Westchester3.52
Wykagyl @ Shenorock4.51
Bronxville @ Pelham1.54

2018/2019 Season: Flight 4 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Wykagyl69.01400100.0%5060089.3%921784.4%62027069.7%
Shenorock57.0113078.6%42140075.0%883372.7%63237063.1%
Whippoorwill40.086057.1%25247044.6%495348.0%41845248.0%
Bronxville38.586057.1%26255046.4%555649.5%46047349.3%
Westchester34.077050.0%26291046.4%556047.8%49851449.2%
Fox Meadow27.5311021.4%24320042.9%476840.9%44852046.3%
Larchmont22.0311021.4%17381030.4%338128.9%36258138.4%
Pelham20.0212014.3%14384025.0%328327.8%34460236.4%

Bronxville W L
Captains
Tempe Zucker (C) 93
Players
Annette Adamiyatt 32
Tammy Cushman 47
Laura Kinon 21
Helen Knapp 00
Nancy McKenna 56
Kim Morse 23
Jane Moynihan 85
Corinne O'Mara 103
Sarah Pulkkinen 73
Jane Scotti 18
Players Subbing for this Team
Martha Huber (S) 11
Megan Kau (S) 04
Eileen Marshall (S) 02
Betsy Putnam (S) 02
      Print Roster
DateOpponent
10/23 @ Pelham 4-1.5
10/30 Whippoorwill 3.5-2
11/06 @ Fox Meadow 1-4.5
11/13 @ Shenorock 4-1.5
11/27 @ Wykagyl 5.5-0
12/04 Westchester 2-3.5
12/11 Larchmont 4.5-1
12/18 Pelham 4-1.5
01/08 @ Whippoorwill 1-4.5
01/15 Fox Meadow 4.5-1
01/22 Shenorock 0-5.5
01/29 Wykagyl 0-5.5
02/05 @ Westchester 2-3.5
02/12 @ Larchmont 1-4.5
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms