Metropolitan Interclub Platform Tennis
Pound Ridge
2 Major Lockwood Ln Pound Ridge, NY 10576 - Map & Directions
Phone: (914) 764-8871
Team Points Weeks 02/12 02/05 01/29 01/22 01/15
Pound Ridge 58.5 14/14 4 5.5 5.5 2 5.5
Sleepy Hollow 45.5 14/14 2 2.5 4 4.5 4.5
Siwanoy 41.0 14/14 3.5 2 1.5 3.5 5.5
Waccabuc 40.0 14/14 3.5 3.5 3.5 4.5 0
New York Athletic Club 39.0 14/14 2 3 2 4 2
Ardsley 32.5 14/14 1.5 4.5 3 1.5 1
Apawamis 27.0 14/14 2 0 2.5 1 0
Fox Meadow 24.5 14/14 3.5 1 0 1 3.5

2018/2019 Season: Flight 3 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 02/12/19
Sleepy Hollow @ Waccabuc23.5
Fox Meadow @ Apawamis3.52
Siwanoy @ New York Athletic Club3.52
Pound Ridge @ Ardsley41.5
Date: 02/05/19
Pound Ridge @ Apawamis5.50
New York Athletic Club @ Sleepy Hollow32.5
Waccabuc @ Siwanoy3.52
Fox Meadow @ Ardsley14.5
Date: 01/29/19
Pound Ridge @ Fox Meadow5.50
Waccabuc @ New York Athletic Club3.52
Ardsley @ Apawamis32.5
Sleepy Hollow @ Siwanoy41.5
Date: 01/22/19
Apawamis @ Waccabuc14.5
Ardsley @ New York Athletic Club1.54
Siwanoy @ Pound Ridge3.52
Sleepy Hollow @ Fox Meadow4.51
Date: 01/15/19
Waccabuc @ Pound Ridge05.5
Ardsley @ Sleepy Hollow14.5
New York Athletic Club @ Fox Meadow23.5
Apawamis @ Siwanoy05.5
Date: 01/08/19
Fox Meadow @ Siwanoy23.5
Waccabuc @ Ardsley3.52
Apawamis @ Sleepy Hollow14.5
New York Athletic Club @ Pound Ridge05.5
Date: 12/18/18
Apawamis @ New York Athletic Club2.53
Ardsley @ Siwanoy05.5
Waccabuc @ Fox Meadow3.52
Sleepy Hollow @ Pound Ridge2.53
Date: 12/11/18
Apawamis @ Fox Meadow23.5
Waccabuc @ Sleepy Hollow3.52
Ardsley @ Pound Ridge23.5
New York Athletic Club @ Siwanoy41.5
Date: 12/04/18
Siwanoy @ Waccabuc3.52
Sleepy Hollow @ New York Athletic Club32.5
Apawamis @ Pound Ridge32.5
Ardsley @ Fox Meadow3.52
Date: 11/27/18
Apawamis @ Ardsley32.5
Siwanoy @ Sleepy Hollow14.5
New York Athletic Club @ Waccabuc2.53
Fox Meadow @ Pound Ridge14.5
Date: 11/13/18
Waccabuc @ Apawamis2.53
Pound Ridge @ Siwanoy4.51
Fox Meadow @ Sleepy Hollow14.5
New York Athletic Club @ Ardsley41.5
Date: 11/06/18
Siwanoy @ Apawamis3.52
Fox Meadow @ New York Athletic Club14.5
Pound Ridge @ Waccabuc5.50
Sleepy Hollow @ Ardsley2.53
Date: 10/30/18
Ardsley @ Waccabuc23.5
Siwanoy @ Fox Meadow4.51
Pound Ridge @ New York Athletic Club3.52
Sleepy Hollow @ Apawamis2.53
Date: 10/23/18
Siwanoy @ Ardsley14.5
Fox Meadow @ Waccabuc23.5
Pound Ridge @ Sleepy Hollow3.52
New York Athletic Club @ Apawamis3.52

2018/2019 Season: Flight 3 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Pound Ridge58.5122085.7%41150073.2%833968.0%65747258.2%
Sleepy Hollow45.577050.0%34201160.7%754960.5%61752054.3%
Siwanoy41.086057.1%32240057.1%705556.0%58653652.2%
Waccabuc40.0104071.4%24275042.9%485845.3%43249646.6%
New York Athletic Club39.077050.0%29261051.8%656251.2%61257751.5%
Ardsley32.559035.7%23302141.1%557442.6%51864444.6%
Apawamis27.0410028.6%18380032.1%438433.9%51365344.0%
Fox Meadow24.5311021.4%23330041.1%547242.9%54157848.3%

Pound Ridge W L
Captains
Denise Upham (C) 102
Gwynne Rizzaro (CC) 122
Players
Judy Arden 00
Amy Burger 92
Shelly David 75
Stephanie Dayton 25
MaryPat Greeff 93
Diana Klinger 34
kathryn Miles 00
CJ Mitchell 103
Carolyn Palmer Fuller 110
Dinah Shue 00
Michele Vandenhoeck 74
Players Subbing for this Team
Karen McAllister (S) 00
Gloria Bruck (S) 00
Holly Conetta (S) 00
Nancy Dexter (S) 00
Michele Diamond (S) 10
Jaime Gorman (S) 00
Rebecca Johnson (S) 00
Betsy Moreno Berger (S) 00
Elaine O'Brien (S) 00
Julia Roose (S) 00
Ricky Silbersher (S) 00
Kitty Swift (S) 00
Jenny Weisburger (S) 00
Irene Wielewski (S) 00
Rezan Zia (S) 10
      Print Roster
DateOpponent
10/23 @ Sleepy Hollow 2-3.5
10/30 @ New York Athletic Club 2-3.5
11/06 @ Waccabuc 0-5.5
11/13 @ Siwanoy 1-4.5
11/27 Fox Meadow 4.5-1
12/04 Apawamis 2.5-3
12/11 Ardsley 3.5-2
12/18 Sleepy Hollow 3-2.5
01/08 New York Athletic Club 5.5-0
01/15 Waccabuc 5.5-0
01/22 Siwanoy 2-3.5
01/29 @ Fox Meadow 0-5.5
02/05 @ Apawamis 0-5.5
02/12 @ Ardsley 1.5-4
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms