Metropolitan Interclub Platform Tennis
Manursing Island Club
Manursing Way Rye, NY 10580 - Map & Directions
Phone: (914) 967-6400
Club Website
Team Points Weeks 02/14 02/07 01/31 01/24 01/17
Scarsdale- Blue 58.0 14/14 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.5
Sleepy Hollow Country Club 47.0 14/14 4.5 4.5 2.5 0 4.5
Siwanoy 37.5 14/14 4.5 2 0 1.5 4.5
Orienta 37.5 14/14 2 4.5 2 3 4.5
Bedford 31.5 14/14 2.5 0 4.5 3.5 0
Scarsdale Golf Club - Red 17.0 14/14 0 2.5 3 2.5 0
Wykagyl 12.5 14/14 0 0 0 2 0
Manursing 11.0 14/14 0 0 1.5 1 0

2018/2019 Season: Flight 5 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 02/14/19
Orienta @ Bedford22.5
Scarsdale- Blue @ Scarsdale Golf Club - Red4.50
Wykagyl @ Sleepy Hollow Country Club04.5
Manursing @ Siwanoy04.5
Date: 02/07/19
Siwanoy @ Scarsdale Golf Club - Red22.5
Wykagyl @ Orienta04.5
Scarsdale- Blue @ Manursing4.50
Bedford @ Sleepy Hollow Country Club04.5
Date: 01/31/19
Bedford @ Wykagyl4.50
Siwanoy @ Scarsdale- Blue04.5
Orienta @ Sleepy Hollow Country Club22.5
Scarsdale Golf Club - Red @ Manursing31.5
Date: 01/24/19
Manursing @ Bedford13.5
Orienta @ Siwanoy31.5
Sleepy Hollow Country Club @ Scarsdale- Blue04.5
Scarsdale Golf Club - Red @ Wykagyl2.52
Date: 01/17/19
Siwanoy @ Wykagyl4.50
Scarsdale Golf Club - Red @ Orienta04.5
Manursing @ Sleepy Hollow Country Club04.5
Bedford @ Scarsdale- Blue04.5
Date: 01/10/19
Scarsdale- Blue @ Orienta4.50
Sleepy Hollow Country Club @ Scarsdale Golf Club - Red4.50
Wykagyl @ Manursing22.5
Bedford @ Siwanoy04.5
Date: 12/20/18
Scarsdale Golf Club - Red @ Bedford31.5
Orienta @ Manursing4.50
Sleepy Hollow Country Club @ Siwanoy31.5
Wykagyl @ Scarsdale- Blue04.5
Date: 12/13/18
Siwanoy @ Manursing4.50
Scarsdale Golf Club - Red @ Scarsdale- Blue04.5
Bedford @ Orienta1.53
Sleepy Hollow Country Club @ Wykagyl4.50
Date: 12/06/18
Manursing @ Scarsdale- Blue04.5
Scarsdale Golf Club - Red @ Siwanoy04.5
Sleepy Hollow Country Club @ Bedford4.50
Orienta @ Wykagyl4.50
Date: 11/29/18
Scarsdale- Blue @ Siwanoy1.53
Sleepy Hollow Country Club @ Orienta31.5
Manursing @ Scarsdale Golf Club - Red22.5
Wykagyl @ Bedford04.5
Date: 11/15/18
Siwanoy @ Orienta2.52
Scarsdale- Blue @ Sleepy Hollow Country Club4.50
Bedford @ Manursing4.50
Wykagyl @ Scarsdale Golf Club - Red22.5
Date: 11/08/18
Orienta @ Scarsdale Golf Club - Red3.51
Wykagyl @ Siwanoy04.5
Sleepy Hollow Country Club @ Manursing2.52
Scarsdale- Blue @ Bedford4.50
Date: 11/01/18
Orienta @ Scarsdale- Blue04.5
Siwanoy @ Bedford04.5
Scarsdale Golf Club - Red @ Sleepy Hollow Country Club04.5
Manursing @ Wykagyl04.5
Date: 10/25/18
Manursing @ Orienta22.5
Scarsdale- Blue @ Wykagyl2.52
Bedford @ Scarsdale Golf Club - Red4.50
Siwanoy @ Sleepy Hollow Country Club04.5

2018/2019 Season: Flight 5 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Scarsdale- Blue58.0131092.9%3930092.9%721186.7%47223067.2%
Sleepy Hollow Country Club47.0122085.7%32100076.2%583065.9%45233957.1%
Siwanoy37.586057.1%25170059.5%533758.9%43136054.5%
Orienta37.586057.1%24180057.1%494055.1%42237652.9%
Bedford31.577050.0%21191150.0%444052.4%38137250.6%
Scarsdale Golf Club - Red17.068042.9%13290031.0%296331.5%35847143.2%
Wykagyl12.511307.1%7278016.7%195625.3%23640237.0%
Manursing11.011307.1%7296016.7%156219.5%22742934.6%

Manursing W L
Captains
Belinda Terry (C) 04
Margaret Bagley (CC) 28
Players
Kathy Currie 211
Tracey Forte 12
Patti Gaulin 28
Lise Godvin 00
Anne Hentschel 00
Jen Johnson 00
Catherine Kaplan 00
Jennifer Leahy 00
Erin LeVine 13
Suzanne Moncure 00
Rae Ann Murphy 29
Emilie Reddoch 00
Lynn Robert 02
Cynthia Savage 00
Maura Semprevivo 14
Angela Walsh 17
      Print Roster
DateOpponent
10/25 @ Orienta 2.5-2
11/01 @ Wykagyl 4.5-0
11/08 Sleepy Hollow Country Club 2-2.5
11/15 Bedford 0-4.5
11/29 @ Scarsdale Golf Club - Red 2.5-2
12/06 @ Scarsdale- Blue 4.5-0
12/13 Siwanoy 0-4.5
12/20 Orienta 0-4.5
01/10 Wykagyl 2.5-2
01/17 @ Sleepy Hollow Country Club 4.5-0
01/24 @ Bedford 3.5-1
01/31 Scarsdale Golf Club - Red 1.5-3
02/07 Scarsdale- Blue 0-4.5
02/14 @ Siwanoy 4.5-0
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms