Metropolitan Interclub Platform Tennis
Fox Meadow Tennis Club
14 Wayside Lane, Scarsdale, NY 10583 - Map & Directions
Phone: 914 723-9743
Club Website
Team Points Weeks 02/12 02/05 01/29 01/22 01/15
Wykagyl 69.0 14/14 4.5 5.5 5.5 3.5 5.5
Shenorock 57.0 14/14 4 4.5 4 5.5 4.5
Whippoorwill 40.0 14/14 1.5 5.5 1.5 2 3.5
Bronxville 38.5 14/14 4.5 3.5 0 0 4.5
Westchester 34.0 14/14 1 2 3.5 3 1
Fox Meadow 27.5 14/14 4 1 3.5 2.5 1
Larchmont 22.0 14/14 1 0 2 4 2
Pelham 20.0 14/14 1.5 0 2 1.5 0

2018/2019 Season: Flight 4 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 02/12/19
Wykagyl @ Westchester4.51
Bronxville @ Larchmont4.51
Shenorock @ Pelham41.5
Fox Meadow @ Whippoorwill41.5
Date: 02/05/19
Bronxville @ Westchester3.52
Wykagyl @ Larchmont5.50
Fox Meadow @ Shenorock14.5
Pelham @ Whippoorwill05.5
Date: 01/29/19
Pelham @ Fox Meadow23.5
Shenorock @ Whippoorwill41.5
Westchester @ Larchmont3.52
Wykagyl @ Bronxville5.50
Date: 01/22/19
Shenorock @ Bronxville5.50
Westchester @ Fox Meadow32.5
Whippoorwill @ Wykagyl23.5
Larchmont @ Pelham41.5
Date: 01/15/19
Pelham @ Wykagyl05.5
Fox Meadow @ Bronxville14.5
Westchester @ Shenorock14.5
Larchmont @ Whippoorwill23.5
Date: 01/08/19
Bronxville @ Whippoorwill4.51
Fox Meadow @ Wykagyl05.5
Shenorock @ Larchmont5.50
Pelham @ Westchester14.5
Date: 12/18/18
Pelham @ Bronxville1.54
Larchmont @ Fox Meadow05.5
Westchester @ Whippoorwill14.5
Shenorock @ Wykagyl2.53
Date: 12/11/18
Whippoorwill @ Fox Meadow3.52
Westchester @ Wykagyl1.54
Pelham @ Shenorock05.5
Larchmont @ Bronxville14.5
Date: 12/04/18
Shenorock @ Fox Meadow4.51
Larchmont @ Wykagyl05.5
Westchester @ Bronxville3.52
Whippoorwill @ Pelham4.51
Date: 11/27/18
Bronxville @ Wykagyl05.5
Larchmont @ Westchester23.5
Whippoorwill @ Shenorock3.52
Fox Meadow @ Pelham23.5
Date: 11/13/18
Pelham @ Larchmont2.53
Fox Meadow @ Westchester23.5
Wykagyl @ Whippoorwill5.50
Bronxville @ Shenorock1.54
Date: 11/06/18
Bronxville @ Fox Meadow4.51
Wykagyl @ Pelham5.50
Whippoorwill @ Larchmont3.52
Shenorock @ Westchester5.50
Date: 10/30/18
Whippoorwill @ Bronxville23.5
Westchester @ Pelham41.5
Larchmont @ Shenorock1.54
Wykagyl @ Fox Meadow5.50
Date: 10/23/18
Fox Meadow @ Larchmont23.5
Whippoorwill @ Westchester3.52
Wykagyl @ Shenorock4.51
Bronxville @ Pelham1.54

2018/2019 Season: Flight 4 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Wykagyl69.01400100.0%5060089.3%921784.4%62027069.7%
Shenorock57.0113078.6%42140075.0%883372.7%63237063.1%
Whippoorwill40.086057.1%25247044.6%495348.0%41845248.0%
Bronxville38.586057.1%26255046.4%555649.5%46047349.3%
Westchester34.077050.0%26291046.4%556047.8%49851449.2%
Fox Meadow27.5311021.4%24320042.9%476840.9%44852046.3%
Larchmont22.0311021.4%17381030.4%338128.9%36258138.4%
Pelham20.0212014.3%14384025.0%328327.8%34460236.4%

Fox Meadow W L
Captains
Shuling Smith (C) 63
Lori Falow (CC) 55
Players
Amy Cooper 57
Bella Dalton 55
Jill Fisher 32
Nancy Frehill 38
Debby Graham 42
Diane Loft 210
Eileen Lynch 06
Joan Shepherd 01
Temra Wollman 77
Jodi Zucker 18
Players Subbing for this Team
Gail Behar (S) 10
Gingie Greene (S) 00
Wendie Kroll (S) 20
Connie Vaughan (S) 00
Constance Vaughan (S) 00
      Print Roster
DateOpponent
10/23 @ Larchmont 3.5-2
10/30 Wykagyl 0-5.5
11/06 Bronxville 1-4.5
11/13 @ Westchester 3.5-2
11/27 @ Pelham 3.5-2
12/04 Shenorock 1-4.5
12/11 Whippoorwill 2-3.5
12/18 Larchmont 5.5-0
01/08 @ Wykagyl 5.5-0
01/15 @ Bronxville 4.5-1
01/22 Westchester 2.5-3
01/29 Pelham 3.5-2
02/05 @ Shenorock 4.5-1
02/12 @ Whippoorwill 1.5-4
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms