Metropolitan Interclub Platform Tennis
Manursing Island Club
Manursing Way Rye, NY 10580 - Map & Directions
Phone: (914) 967-6400
Club Website
Team Points Weeks 02/12 02/05 01/29 01/22 01/15
Bedford 55.0 14/14 4.5 3.5 5.5 4 4.5
Siwanoy 49.5 14/14 1 4 4.5 3 1
Manursing 41.5 14/14 4 3.5 5.5 3.5 4.5
Orienta 40.5 14/14 4.5 2 2 2.5 5.5
Fox Meadow 39.5 14/14 1.5 5.5 3.5 1.5 1
Sleepy Hollow 39.5 14/14 3.5 2 1 4 4.5
Scarsdale 30.5 14/14 2 1.5 0 2 0
Westchester 12.0 14/14 1 0 0 1.5 1

2018/2019 Season: Flight 1 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 02/12/19
Manursing @ Fox Meadow41.5
Bedford @ Siwanoy4.51
Westchester @ Orienta14.5
Scarsdale @ Sleepy Hollow23.5
Date: 02/05/19
Westchester @ Fox Meadow05.5
Siwanoy @ Scarsdale41.5
Sleepy Hollow @ Bedford23.5
Orienta @ Manursing23.5
Date: 01/29/19
Bedford @ Scarsdale5.50
Manursing @ Westchester5.50
Siwanoy @ Sleepy Hollow4.51
Fox Meadow @ Orienta3.52
Date: 01/22/19
Bedford @ Westchester41.5
Fox Meadow @ Sleepy Hollow1.54
Scarsdale @ Manursing23.5
Orienta @ Siwanoy2.53
Date: 01/15/19
Sleepy Hollow @ Westchester4.51
Fox Meadow @ Bedford14.5
Orienta @ Scarsdale5.50
Siwanoy @ Manursing14.5
Date: 01/08/19
Siwanoy @ Fox Meadow5.50
Orienta @ Bedford1.54
Westchester @ Scarsdale1.54
Sleepy Hollow @ Manursing14.5
Date: 12/18/18
Siwanoy @ Westchester5.50
Orienta @ Sleepy Hollow23.5
Bedford @ Manursing23.5
Fox Meadow @ Scarsdale4.51
Date: 12/11/18
Sleepy Hollow @ Scarsdale1.54
Siwanoy @ Bedford2.53
Fox Meadow @ Manursing4.51
Orienta @ Westchester41.5
Date: 12/04/18
Fox Meadow @ Westchester5.50
Bedford @ Sleepy Hollow32.5
Scarsdale @ Siwanoy05.5
Manursing @ Orienta32.5
Date: 11/27/18
Sleepy Hollow @ Siwanoy32.5
Scarsdale @ Bedford14.5
Westchester @ Manursing23.5
Orienta @ Fox Meadow5.50
Date: 11/13/18
Siwanoy @ Orienta2.53
Westchester @ Bedford05.5
Manursing @ Scarsdale14.5
Sleepy Hollow @ Fox Meadow32.5
Date: 11/06/18
Bedford @ Fox Meadow23.5
Manursing @ Siwanoy23.5
Westchester @ Sleepy Hollow3.52
Scarsdale @ Orienta32.5
Date: 10/30/18
Bedford @ Orienta4.51
Manursing @ Sleepy Hollow14.5
Scarsdale @ Westchester5.50
Fox Meadow @ Siwanoy2.53
Date: 10/23/18
Scarsdale @ Fox Meadow23.5
Manursing @ Bedford14.5
Sleepy Hollow @ Orienta3.52
Westchester @ Siwanoy05.5

2018/2019 Season: Flight 1 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Bedford55.0122085.7%37181066.1%804862.5%61150554.7%
Siwanoy49.595064.3%36200064.3%825460.3%67458653.5%
Manursing41.595064.3%33230058.9%735656.6%62055053.0%
Orienta40.559035.7%28280050.0%667048.5%60363048.9%
Fox Meadow39.577050.0%30260053.6%736154.5%63556752.8%
Sleepy Hollow39.586057.1%31250055.4%686053.1%58555951.1%
Scarsdale30.559035.7%21350037.5%547840.9%59265347.6%
Westchester12.011307.1%8462014.3%299822.8%43070038.1%

Manursing W L
Captains
Ingrid Lopp (C) 57
Players
Anne Boucher 67
Loren Dinger 68
Kathy Hobbins 64
Christie Manning 41
Martha McDade 77
Ana Novak 01
Ellen Stern 93
Margi Urbanczyk 51
Players Subbing for this Team
Dee Beswick (S) 11
Kristine Forsyth (S) 00
Nora Holmes (S) 40
Nora Holmes (S) 20
Jen Johnson (S) 00
Kate Johnston (S) 00
Betsy Koch (S) 00
Kerry Leonard (S) 43
Wendy Nagle (S) 00
Gretchen Snyder (S) 53
      Print Roster
DateOpponent
10/23 @ Bedford 4.5-1
10/30 @ Sleepy Hollow 4.5-1
11/06 @ Siwanoy 3.5-2
11/13 @ Scarsdale 4.5-1
11/27 Westchester 3.5-2
12/04 @ Orienta 2.5-3
12/11 Fox Meadow 1-4.5
12/18 Bedford 3.5-2
01/08 Sleepy Hollow 4.5-1
01/15 Siwanoy 4.5-1
01/22 Scarsdale 3.5-2
01/29 @ Westchester 0-5.5
02/05 Orienta 3.5-2
02/12 @ Fox Meadow 1.5-4
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms