Metropolitan Interclub Platform Tennis
Siwanoy Country Club
Pondfield Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 - Map & Directions
Phone: (914) 337-3840
Club Website
Team Points Weeks 02/12 02/05 01/29 01/22 01/15
Bedford 55.0 14/14 4.5 3.5 5.5 4 4.5
Siwanoy 49.5 14/14 1 4 4.5 3 1
Manursing 41.5 14/14 4 3.5 5.5 3.5 4.5
Orienta 40.5 14/14 4.5 2 2 2.5 5.5
Fox Meadow 39.5 14/14 1.5 5.5 3.5 1.5 1
Sleepy Hollow 39.5 14/14 3.5 2 1 4 4.5
Scarsdale 30.5 14/14 2 1.5 0 2 0
Westchester 12.0 14/14 1 0 0 1.5 1

2018/2019 Season: Flight 1 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 02/12/19
Manursing @ Fox Meadow41.5
Bedford @ Siwanoy4.51
Westchester @ Orienta14.5
Scarsdale @ Sleepy Hollow23.5
Date: 02/05/19
Westchester @ Fox Meadow05.5
Siwanoy @ Scarsdale41.5
Sleepy Hollow @ Bedford23.5
Orienta @ Manursing23.5
Date: 01/29/19
Bedford @ Scarsdale5.50
Manursing @ Westchester5.50
Siwanoy @ Sleepy Hollow4.51
Fox Meadow @ Orienta3.52
Date: 01/22/19
Bedford @ Westchester41.5
Fox Meadow @ Sleepy Hollow1.54
Scarsdale @ Manursing23.5
Orienta @ Siwanoy2.53
Date: 01/15/19
Sleepy Hollow @ Westchester4.51
Fox Meadow @ Bedford14.5
Orienta @ Scarsdale5.50
Siwanoy @ Manursing14.5
Date: 01/08/19
Siwanoy @ Fox Meadow5.50
Orienta @ Bedford1.54
Westchester @ Scarsdale1.54
Sleepy Hollow @ Manursing14.5
Date: 12/18/18
Siwanoy @ Westchester5.50
Orienta @ Sleepy Hollow23.5
Bedford @ Manursing23.5
Fox Meadow @ Scarsdale4.51
Date: 12/11/18
Sleepy Hollow @ Scarsdale1.54
Siwanoy @ Bedford2.53
Fox Meadow @ Manursing4.51
Orienta @ Westchester41.5
Date: 12/04/18
Fox Meadow @ Westchester5.50
Bedford @ Sleepy Hollow32.5
Scarsdale @ Siwanoy05.5
Manursing @ Orienta32.5
Date: 11/27/18
Sleepy Hollow @ Siwanoy32.5
Scarsdale @ Bedford14.5
Westchester @ Manursing23.5
Orienta @ Fox Meadow5.50
Date: 11/13/18
Siwanoy @ Orienta2.53
Westchester @ Bedford05.5
Manursing @ Scarsdale14.5
Sleepy Hollow @ Fox Meadow32.5
Date: 11/06/18
Bedford @ Fox Meadow23.5
Manursing @ Siwanoy23.5
Westchester @ Sleepy Hollow3.52
Scarsdale @ Orienta32.5
Date: 10/30/18
Bedford @ Orienta4.51
Manursing @ Sleepy Hollow14.5
Scarsdale @ Westchester5.50
Fox Meadow @ Siwanoy2.53
Date: 10/23/18
Scarsdale @ Fox Meadow23.5
Manursing @ Bedford14.5
Sleepy Hollow @ Orienta3.52
Westchester @ Siwanoy05.5

2018/2019 Season: Flight 1 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Bedford55.0122085.7%37181066.1%804862.5%61150554.7%
Siwanoy49.595064.3%36200064.3%825460.3%67458653.5%
Manursing41.595064.3%33230058.9%735656.6%62055053.0%
Orienta40.559035.7%28280050.0%667048.5%60363048.9%
Fox Meadow39.577050.0%30260053.6%736154.5%63556752.8%
Sleepy Hollow39.586057.1%31250055.4%686053.1%58555951.1%
Scarsdale30.559035.7%21350037.5%547840.9%59265347.6%
Westchester12.011307.1%8462014.3%299822.8%43070038.1%

Siwanoy W L
Captains
Melissa Warble (C) 95
Mariellen Carpenter (CC) 83
Players
Kristin Allan 51
Tara Bacigalupo 67
Dawn Beach 92
Melinda Dempsey 95
Molly Hendrick 00
Andrea Horn 10
Jennifer Mackesy 95
Maggie Marrone 95
Sharon Robinson 56
Kathy Wynne 11
Players Subbing for this Team
Carter Callaway (S) 00
Rose Crawford (S) 00
Sara Kenny (S) 00
ginny martin (S) 00
Susie McCloskey (S) 00
Katharine Outcalt (S) 10
Judy Santoro (S) 00
      Print Roster
DateOpponent
10/23 Westchester 5.5-0
10/30 Fox Meadow 3-2.5
11/06 Manursing 3.5-2
11/13 @ Orienta 3-2.5
11/27 Sleepy Hollow 2.5-3
12/04 Scarsdale 5.5-0
12/11 @ Bedford 3-2.5
12/18 @ Westchester 0-5.5
01/08 @ Fox Meadow 0-5.5
01/15 @ Manursing 4.5-1
01/22 Orienta 3-2.5
01/29 @ Sleepy Hollow 1-4.5
02/05 @ Scarsdale 1.5-4
02/12 Bedford 1-4.5
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms