Metropolitan Interclub Platform Tennis
Apawamis Club
2 Club Road, Rye, New York - Map & Directions
Phone: (914) 967-2100
Club Website
Team Points Weeks 02/12 02/05 01/29 01/22 01/15
Larchmont-Blue 67.0 14/14 2.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.5
Bronxville 50.0 14/14 4 5.5 3.5 0 4
Pelham 48.0 14/14 3 3.5 5.5 1.5 4.5
Manursing 46.5 14/14 5.5 2 0 4.5 3
Apawamis 42.5 14/14 1.5 5.5 5.5 4 2.5
Coveleigh 22.5 14/14 5.5 0 2 1 1
American 18.0 14/14 0 0 0 0 1.5
Larchmont-White 13.5 14/14 0 0 0 5.5 0

2018/2019 Season: Flight 2 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 02/12/19
Pelham @ Larchmont-Blue32.5
Larchmont-White @ Coveleigh05.5
Apawamis @ Bronxville1.54
American @ Manursing05.5
Date: 02/05/19
Manursing @ Pelham23.5
Apawamis @ Coveleigh5.50
Larchmont-White @ Bronxville05.5
Larchmont-Blue @ American5.50
Date: 01/29/19
Bronxville @ Coveleigh3.52
Larchmont-Blue @ Manursing5.50
American @ Pelham05.5
Apawamis @ Larchmont-White5.50
Date: 01/22/19
Bronxville @ Larchmont-Blue05.5
American @ Larchmont-White05.5
Manursing @ Coveleigh4.51
Pelham @ Apawamis1.54
Date: 01/15/19
Coveleigh @ Pelham14.5
Larchmont-Blue @ Larchmont-White5.50
Bronxville @ American41.5
Manursing @ Apawamis32.5
Date: 01/08/19
Coveleigh @ American3.52
Larchmont-Blue @ Apawamis3.52
Manursing @ Bronxville4.51
Larchmont-White @ Pelham14.5
Date: 12/18/18
Bronxville @ Pelham41.5
Coveleigh @ Larchmont-Blue05.5
Manursing @ Larchmont-White4.51
American @ Apawamis1.54
Date: 12/11/18
Manursing @ American41.5
Bronxville @ Apawamis4.51
Larchmont-Blue @ Pelham23.5
Coveleigh @ Larchmont-White4.51
Date: 12/04/18
American @ Larchmont-Blue05.5
Pelham @ Manursing23.5
Bronxville @ Larchmont-White41.5
Coveleigh @ Apawamis14.5
Date: 11/27/18
Larchmont-White @ Apawamis1.54
Coveleigh @ Bronxville05.5
Manursing @ Larchmont-Blue1.54
Pelham @ American4.51
Date: 11/13/18
Larchmont-Blue @ Bronxville5.50
Larchmont-White @ American14.5
Coveleigh @ Manursing14.5
Apawamis @ Pelham23.5
Date: 11/06/18
Pelham @ Coveleigh4.51
Apawamis @ Manursing32.5
Larchmont-White @ Larchmont-Blue05.5
American @ Bronxville05.5
Date: 10/30/18
Pelham @ Larchmont-White4.51
Apawamis @ Larchmont-Blue05.5
American @ Coveleigh3.52
Bronxville @ Manursing4.51
Date: 10/23/18
Larchmont-White @ Manursing05.5
Pelham @ Bronxville1.54
Larchmont-Blue @ Coveleigh5.50
Apawamis @ American32.5

2018/2019 Season: Flight 2 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Larchmont-Blue67.0122085.7%5060089.3%1001984.0%67236664.7%
Bronxville50.0113078.6%36191064.3%794265.3%61350454.9%
Pelham48.0104071.4%32240057.1%765657.6%66257853.4%
Manursing46.595064.3%33230058.9%765159.8%62651355.0%
Apawamis42.586057.1%31250055.4%667247.8%66564051.0%
Coveleigh22.5311021.4%19370033.9%468435.4%47967141.7%
American18.0212014.3%12440021.4%369228.1%50469642.0%
Larchmont-White13.511307.1%11440119.6%319424.8%44870139.0%

Apawamis W L
Captains
Patty Dudzik (C) 95
Players
Margi Arquit 11
Mary Bouton 57
Cathy Burke 49
Ann Haynes 01
Carolina Johnson 85
Cynthia McClintock 11
Hilary Parkhurst 67
Michele Showers 10
Heather Sweeny 85
Hilary Ward-Murphy 42
Players Subbing for this Team
Tricia Annecchino (S) 12
Molly Aube (S) 00
Suzanne Cincotta (S) 00
Happy Daily (S) 00
Karen DeWahl (S) 00
Kristina Dorfman (S) 53
Calvine Dunnan (S) 10
Callie Erickson (S) 10
Laura Mattson (S) 00
Nan O'Neill (S) 10
Barbara Raho (S) 11
Mary Jo Razook (S) 00
Erin Sinnott (S) 00
Jaime Warner (S) 21
      Print Roster
DateOpponent
10/23 @ American 2.5-3
10/30 @ Larchmont-Blue 5.5-0
11/06 @ Manursing 2.5-3
11/13 @ Pelham 3.5-2
11/27 Larchmont-White 4-1.5
12/04 Coveleigh 4.5-1
12/11 Bronxville 1-4.5
12/18 American 4-1.5
01/08 Larchmont-Blue 2-3.5
01/15 Manursing 2.5-3
01/22 Pelham 4-1.5
01/29 @ Larchmont-White 0-5.5
02/05 @ Coveleigh 0-5.5
02/12 @ Bronxville 4-1.5
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms