Metropolitan Interclub Platform Tennis
Bronxville Field Club
40 Locust Ln Mt Vernon, NY 10552 - Map & Directions
Phone: (914) 664-3585
Club Website
Team Points Weeks 02/12 02/05 01/29 01/22 01/15
Larchmont-Blue 67.0 14/14 2.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.5
Bronxville 50.0 14/14 4 5.5 3.5 0 4
Pelham 48.0 14/14 3 3.5 5.5 1.5 4.5
Manursing 46.5 14/14 5.5 2 0 4.5 3
Apawamis 42.5 14/14 1.5 5.5 5.5 4 2.5
Coveleigh 22.5 14/14 5.5 0 2 1 1
American 18.0 14/14 0 0 0 0 1.5
Larchmont-White 13.5 14/14 0 0 0 5.5 0

2018/2019 Season: Flight 2 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 02/12/19
Pelham @ Larchmont-Blue32.5
Larchmont-White @ Coveleigh05.5
Apawamis @ Bronxville1.54
American @ Manursing05.5
Date: 02/05/19
Manursing @ Pelham23.5
Apawamis @ Coveleigh5.50
Larchmont-White @ Bronxville05.5
Larchmont-Blue @ American5.50
Date: 01/29/19
Bronxville @ Coveleigh3.52
Larchmont-Blue @ Manursing5.50
American @ Pelham05.5
Apawamis @ Larchmont-White5.50
Date: 01/22/19
Bronxville @ Larchmont-Blue05.5
American @ Larchmont-White05.5
Manursing @ Coveleigh4.51
Pelham @ Apawamis1.54
Date: 01/15/19
Coveleigh @ Pelham14.5
Larchmont-Blue @ Larchmont-White5.50
Bronxville @ American41.5
Manursing @ Apawamis32.5
Date: 01/08/19
Coveleigh @ American3.52
Larchmont-Blue @ Apawamis3.52
Manursing @ Bronxville4.51
Larchmont-White @ Pelham14.5
Date: 12/18/18
Bronxville @ Pelham41.5
Coveleigh @ Larchmont-Blue05.5
Manursing @ Larchmont-White4.51
American @ Apawamis1.54
Date: 12/11/18
Manursing @ American41.5
Bronxville @ Apawamis4.51
Larchmont-Blue @ Pelham23.5
Coveleigh @ Larchmont-White4.51
Date: 12/04/18
American @ Larchmont-Blue05.5
Pelham @ Manursing23.5
Bronxville @ Larchmont-White41.5
Coveleigh @ Apawamis14.5
Date: 11/27/18
Larchmont-White @ Apawamis1.54
Coveleigh @ Bronxville05.5
Manursing @ Larchmont-Blue1.54
Pelham @ American4.51
Date: 11/13/18
Larchmont-Blue @ Bronxville5.50
Larchmont-White @ American14.5
Coveleigh @ Manursing14.5
Apawamis @ Pelham23.5
Date: 11/06/18
Pelham @ Coveleigh4.51
Apawamis @ Manursing32.5
Larchmont-White @ Larchmont-Blue05.5
American @ Bronxville05.5
Date: 10/30/18
Pelham @ Larchmont-White4.51
Apawamis @ Larchmont-Blue05.5
American @ Coveleigh3.52
Bronxville @ Manursing4.51
Date: 10/23/18
Larchmont-White @ Manursing05.5
Pelham @ Bronxville1.54
Larchmont-Blue @ Coveleigh5.50
Apawamis @ American32.5

2018/2019 Season: Flight 2 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Larchmont-Blue67.0122085.7%5060089.3%1001984.0%67236664.7%
Bronxville50.0113078.6%36191064.3%794265.3%61350454.9%
Pelham48.0104071.4%32240057.1%765657.6%66257853.4%
Manursing46.595064.3%33230058.9%765159.8%62651355.0%
Apawamis42.586057.1%31250055.4%667247.8%66564051.0%
Coveleigh22.5311021.4%19370033.9%468435.4%47967141.7%
American18.0212014.3%12440021.4%369228.1%50469642.0%
Larchmont-White13.511307.1%11440119.6%319424.8%44870139.0%

Bronxville W L
Captains
Cammy McFadden (C) 112
Jennifer Duffy (CC) 103
Players
Margaret Allen 95
Sarah Clifford 63
Lisa Cruikshank 113
Boo Gemes 17
Elisabeth Holland 00
Mary Louise Kiernan 00
Trisha Reilly 104
Sheila Stoltz 75
Ruth Wood 45
Players Subbing for this Team
Lissie Flanagan (S) 00
Nancy McKenna (S) 00
Kim Morse (S) 10
Jane Moynihan (S) 10
Caroline Murray (S) 00
Sarah Pulkkinen (S) 00
Tempe Zucker (S↑) 01
      Print Roster
DateOpponent
10/23 Pelham 4-1.5
10/30 @ Manursing 1-4.5
11/06 American 5.5-0
11/13 Larchmont-Blue 0-5.5
11/27 Coveleigh 5.5-0
12/04 @ Larchmont-White 1.5-4
12/11 @ Apawamis 1-4.5
12/18 @ Pelham 1.5-4
01/08 Manursing 1-4.5
01/15 @ American 1.5-4
01/22 @ Larchmont-Blue 5.5-0
01/29 @ Coveleigh 2-3.5
02/05 Larchmont-White 5.5-0
02/12 Apawamis 4-1.5
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms