Metropolitan Interclub Platform Tennis
Sleepy Hollow Country Club   Make Favorite
Sleepy Hollow Country Club
777 Albany Post Road Scarborough, NY 10510 - Map & Directions
Phone: 914.941.8070
Club Website
Team Points Weeks 02/14 02/07 01/31 01/24 01/17
Scarsdale- Blue 58.0 14/14 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.5
Sleepy Hollow Country Club 47.0 14/14 4.5 4.5 2.5 0 4.5
Siwanoy 37.5 14/14 4.5 2 0 1.5 4.5
Orienta 37.5 14/14 2 4.5 2 3 4.5
Bedford 31.5 14/14 2.5 0 4.5 3.5 0
Scarsdale Golf Club - Red 17.0 14/14 0 2.5 3 2.5 0
Wykagyl 12.5 14/14 0 0 0 2 0
Manursing 11.0 14/14 0 0 1.5 1 0

2018/2019 Season: Flight 5 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 02/14/19
Orienta @ Bedford22.5
Scarsdale- Blue @ Scarsdale Golf Club - Red4.50
Wykagyl @ Sleepy Hollow Country Club04.5
Manursing @ Siwanoy04.5
Date: 02/07/19
Siwanoy @ Scarsdale Golf Club - Red22.5
Wykagyl @ Orienta04.5
Scarsdale- Blue @ Manursing4.50
Bedford @ Sleepy Hollow Country Club04.5
Date: 01/31/19
Bedford @ Wykagyl4.50
Siwanoy @ Scarsdale- Blue04.5
Orienta @ Sleepy Hollow Country Club22.5
Scarsdale Golf Club - Red @ Manursing31.5
Date: 01/24/19
Manursing @ Bedford13.5
Orienta @ Siwanoy31.5
Sleepy Hollow Country Club @ Scarsdale- Blue04.5
Scarsdale Golf Club - Red @ Wykagyl2.52
Date: 01/17/19
Siwanoy @ Wykagyl4.50
Scarsdale Golf Club - Red @ Orienta04.5
Manursing @ Sleepy Hollow Country Club04.5
Bedford @ Scarsdale- Blue04.5
Date: 01/10/19
Scarsdale- Blue @ Orienta4.50
Sleepy Hollow Country Club @ Scarsdale Golf Club - Red4.50
Wykagyl @ Manursing22.5
Bedford @ Siwanoy04.5
Date: 12/20/18
Scarsdale Golf Club - Red @ Bedford31.5
Orienta @ Manursing4.50
Sleepy Hollow Country Club @ Siwanoy31.5
Wykagyl @ Scarsdale- Blue04.5
Date: 12/13/18
Siwanoy @ Manursing4.50
Scarsdale Golf Club - Red @ Scarsdale- Blue04.5
Bedford @ Orienta1.53
Sleepy Hollow Country Club @ Wykagyl4.50
Date: 12/06/18
Manursing @ Scarsdale- Blue04.5
Scarsdale Golf Club - Red @ Siwanoy04.5
Sleepy Hollow Country Club @ Bedford4.50
Orienta @ Wykagyl4.50
Date: 11/29/18
Scarsdale- Blue @ Siwanoy1.53
Sleepy Hollow Country Club @ Orienta31.5
Manursing @ Scarsdale Golf Club - Red22.5
Wykagyl @ Bedford04.5
Date: 11/15/18
Siwanoy @ Orienta2.52
Scarsdale- Blue @ Sleepy Hollow Country Club4.50
Bedford @ Manursing4.50
Wykagyl @ Scarsdale Golf Club - Red22.5
Date: 11/08/18
Orienta @ Scarsdale Golf Club - Red3.51
Wykagyl @ Siwanoy04.5
Sleepy Hollow Country Club @ Manursing2.52
Scarsdale- Blue @ Bedford4.50
Date: 11/01/18
Orienta @ Scarsdale- Blue04.5
Siwanoy @ Bedford04.5
Scarsdale Golf Club - Red @ Sleepy Hollow Country Club04.5
Manursing @ Wykagyl04.5
Date: 10/25/18
Manursing @ Orienta22.5
Scarsdale- Blue @ Wykagyl2.52
Bedford @ Scarsdale Golf Club - Red4.50
Siwanoy @ Sleepy Hollow Country Club04.5

2018/2019 Season: Flight 5 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Scarsdale- Blue58.0131092.9%3930092.9%721186.7%47223067.2%
Sleepy Hollow Country Club47.0122085.7%32100076.2%583065.9%45233957.1%
Siwanoy37.586057.1%25170059.5%533758.9%43136054.5%
Orienta37.586057.1%24180057.1%494055.1%42237652.9%
Bedford31.577050.0%21191150.0%444052.4%38137250.6%
Scarsdale Golf Club - Red17.068042.9%13290031.0%296331.5%35847143.2%
Wykagyl12.511307.1%7278016.7%195625.3%23640237.0%
Manursing11.011307.1%7296016.7%156219.5%22742934.6%

Sleepy Hollow Country Club W L
Captains
Jan Wagner (C) 93
Players
Tammie Gonseth 92
Jean MacKenzie 72
Jean Orr 52
Jillian Pohly 23
danielle powers 62
Erin Reish 92
Shannon Wangeman 93
Players Subbing for this Team
Lloreen McFadzen (S) 00
Anne Myers (S) 00
Kristle O'Brien (S) 00
Keri O'Shea (S) 00
Audra Pianka (S) 00
Betsy Relyea (S) 01
stephanie ricciardi (S) 00
Katherine Saunders (S) 00
Andrea Tessler (S) 00
Joanne Tobin (S) 00
Ellen Tung (S) 00
Laura Warnier (S) 00
Vivien Zepf (S) 00
      Print Roster
DateOpponent
10/25 Siwanoy 4.5-0
11/01 Scarsdale Golf Club - Red 4.5-0
11/08 @ Manursing 2-2.5
11/15 Scarsdale- Blue 0-4.5
11/29 @ Orienta 1.5-3
12/06 @ Bedford 0-4.5
12/13 @ Wykagyl 0-4.5
12/20 @ Siwanoy 1.5-3
01/10 @ Scarsdale Golf Club - Red 0-4.5
01/17 Manursing 4.5-0
01/24 @ Scarsdale- Blue 4.5-0
01/31 Orienta 2.5-2
02/07 Bedford 4.5-0
02/14 Wykagyl 4.5-0
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms