Metropolitan Interclub Platform Tennis
New York Athletic Club   Make Favorite
New York Athletic Club
Travers Island, Pelham, NY - Map & Directions
Phone: 738-2700
Club Website
Team Points Weeks 02/14 02/07 01/31 01/24 01/17
Birchwood Swim and tennis 51.0 14/14 4.5 4.5 4.5 2.5 4.5
Ardsley 42.0 14/14 1.5 4.5 1 1 4.5
Pound Ridge 41.0 14/14 4.5 2 3.5 0 0
Apawamis 35.5 14/14 4.5 0 2.5 4.5 1.5
New York Athletic Club 34.5 14/14 3 2.5 4.5 2 3
American Yacht Club 29.0 14/14 0 4.5 2 3.5 3.5
Coveleigh 9.5 14/14 0 0 0 1 1
Larchmont 9.5 14/14 0 0 0 3.5 0

2018/2019 Season: Flight 6 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 02/14/19
Larchmont @ Apawamis04.5
Birchwood Swim and tennis @ American Yacht Club4.50
Pound Ridge @ Coveleigh4.50
New York Athletic Club @ Ardsley31.5
Date: 02/07/19
Larchmont @ American Yacht Club04.5
Ardsley @ Coveleigh4.50
Birchwood Swim and tennis @ Apawamis4.50
Pound Ridge @ New York Athletic Club22.5
Date: 01/31/19
Birchwood Swim and tennis @ Larchmont4.50
American Yacht Club @ Apawamis22.5
Pound Ridge @ Ardsley3.51
Coveleigh @ New York Athletic Club04.5
Date: 01/24/19
Larchmont @ Coveleigh3.51
American Yacht Club @ Ardsley3.51
New York Athletic Club @ Birchwood Swim and tennis22.5
Pound Ridge @ Apawamis04.5
Date: 01/17/19
Apawamis @ New York Athletic Club1.53
American Yacht Club @ Coveleigh3.51
Birchwood Swim and tennis @ Pound Ridge 4.50
Ardsley @ Larchmont4.50
Date: 01/10/19
New York Athletic Club @ Larchmont2.52
Apawamis @ Coveleigh4.50
Ardsley @ Birchwood Swim and tennis1.53
Pound Ridge @ American Yacht Club4.50
Date: 12/20/18
Apawamis @ Ardsley22.5
Coveleigh @ Birchwood Swim and tennis04.5
New York Athletic Club @ American Yacht Club13.5
Pound Ridge @ Larchmont4.50
Date: 12/13/18
American Yacht Club @ Birchwood Swim and tennis13.5
Apawamis @ Larchmont2.52
Ardsley @ New York Athletic Club3.51
Coveleigh @ Pound Ridge 04.5
Date: 12/06/18
American Yacht Club @ Larchmont2.52
New York Athletic Club @ Pound Ridge 1.53
Coveleigh @ Ardsley04.5
Apawamis @ Birchwood Swim and tennis13.5
Date: 11/29/18
New York Athletic Club @ Coveleigh1.53
Ardsley @ Pound Ridge 2.52
Larchmont @ Birchwood Swim and tennis04.5
Apawamis @ American Yacht Club2.52
Date: 11/15/18
Apawamis @ Pound Ridge 04.5
Coveleigh @ Larchmont4.50
Ardsley @ American Yacht Club4.50
Birchwood Swim and tennis @ New York Athletic Club3.51
Date: 11/08/18
Pound Ridge @ Birchwood Swim and tennis13.5
Larchmont @ Ardsley04.5
Coveleigh @ American Yacht Club04.5
New York Athletic Club @ Apawamis22.5
Date: 11/01/18
American Yacht Club @ Pound Ridge 22.5
Larchmont @ New York Athletic Club04.5
Birchwood Swim and tennis @ Ardsley04.5
Coveleigh @ Apawamis04.5
Date: 10/25/18
Ardsley @ Apawamis1.53
Larchmont @ Pound Ridge 04.5
American Yacht Club @ New York Athletic Club04.5
Birchwood Swim and tennis @ Coveleigh4.50

2018/2019 Season: Flight 6 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Birchwood Swim and tennis51.0131092.9%3381078.6%682374.7%47828063.1%
Ardsley42.095064.3%29130069.0%572767.9%44531158.9%
Pound Ridge 41.095064.3%27150064.3%543262.8%42533356.1%
Apawamis35.595064.3%25170059.5%533560.2%43035854.6%
New York Athletic Club34.577050.0%24171057.1%553958.5%43937653.9%
American Yacht Club29.068042.9%18240042.9%365240.9%36043545.3%
Coveleigh9.5212014.3%7341016.7%186920.7%27746437.4%
Larchmont9.511307.1%5370011.9%127613.6%20249928.8%

New York Athletic Club W L
Captains
Meg Bausano (C) 85
Dawn Pintauro (CC) 64
Players
Stephanie Gilmartin 64
Sylvia Iskander 44
Hadley Mongell 00
Monica Mullan 95
Tyson Newton 66
Martha Rubio 53
Christina Sheng 42
Players Subbing for this Team
Stephanie Anderson (S) 00
Julianne Bertagna (S) 00
Kelly Griffin (S) 00
Mary Ann Parent (S) 00
Ann Marie Pitkin (S) 02
Carolyne Rainero (S) 00
Julia Ryan (S) 00
Colleen Zale (S) 01
      Print Roster
DateOpponent
10/25 American Yacht Club 4.5-0
11/01 Larchmont 4.5-0
11/08 @ Apawamis 2.5-2
11/15 Birchwood Swim and tennis 1-3.5
11/29 @ Coveleigh 3-1.5
12/06 @ Pound Ridge 3-1.5
12/13 Ardsley 1-3.5
12/20 @ American Yacht Club 3.5-1
01/10 @ Larchmont 2-2.5
01/17 Apawamis 3-1.5
01/24 @ Birchwood Swim and tennis 2.5-2
01/31 Coveleigh 4.5-0
02/07 Pound Ridge 2.5-2
02/14 @ Ardsley 1.5-3
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms