Metropolitan Interclub Platform Tennis
Wykagyl Country Club
1195 North Avenue New Rochelle, NY 10804 - Map & Directions
Phone: 914-636-8700
Club Website
Team Points Weeks 02/12 02/05 01/29 01/22 01/15
Wykagyl 69.0 14/14 4.5 5.5 5.5 3.5 5.5
Shenorock 57.0 14/14 4 4.5 4 5.5 4.5
Whippoorwill 40.0 14/14 1.5 5.5 1.5 2 3.5
Bronxville 38.5 14/14 4.5 3.5 0 0 4.5
Westchester 34.0 14/14 1 2 3.5 3 1
Fox Meadow 27.5 14/14 4 1 3.5 2.5 1
Larchmont 22.0 14/14 1 0 2 4 2
Pelham 20.0 14/14 1.5 0 2 1.5 0

2018/2019 Season: Flight 4 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 02/12/19
Wykagyl @ Westchester4.51
Bronxville @ Larchmont4.51
Shenorock @ Pelham41.5
Fox Meadow @ Whippoorwill41.5
Date: 02/05/19
Bronxville @ Westchester3.52
Wykagyl @ Larchmont5.50
Fox Meadow @ Shenorock14.5
Pelham @ Whippoorwill05.5
Date: 01/29/19
Pelham @ Fox Meadow23.5
Shenorock @ Whippoorwill41.5
Westchester @ Larchmont3.52
Wykagyl @ Bronxville5.50
Date: 01/22/19
Shenorock @ Bronxville5.50
Westchester @ Fox Meadow32.5
Whippoorwill @ Wykagyl23.5
Larchmont @ Pelham41.5
Date: 01/15/19
Pelham @ Wykagyl05.5
Fox Meadow @ Bronxville14.5
Westchester @ Shenorock14.5
Larchmont @ Whippoorwill23.5
Date: 01/08/19
Bronxville @ Whippoorwill4.51
Fox Meadow @ Wykagyl05.5
Shenorock @ Larchmont5.50
Pelham @ Westchester14.5
Date: 12/18/18
Pelham @ Bronxville1.54
Larchmont @ Fox Meadow05.5
Westchester @ Whippoorwill14.5
Shenorock @ Wykagyl2.53
Date: 12/11/18
Whippoorwill @ Fox Meadow3.52
Westchester @ Wykagyl1.54
Pelham @ Shenorock05.5
Larchmont @ Bronxville14.5
Date: 12/04/18
Shenorock @ Fox Meadow4.51
Larchmont @ Wykagyl05.5
Westchester @ Bronxville3.52
Whippoorwill @ Pelham4.51
Date: 11/27/18
Bronxville @ Wykagyl05.5
Larchmont @ Westchester23.5
Whippoorwill @ Shenorock3.52
Fox Meadow @ Pelham23.5
Date: 11/13/18
Pelham @ Larchmont2.53
Fox Meadow @ Westchester23.5
Wykagyl @ Whippoorwill5.50
Bronxville @ Shenorock1.54
Date: 11/06/18
Bronxville @ Fox Meadow4.51
Wykagyl @ Pelham5.50
Whippoorwill @ Larchmont3.52
Shenorock @ Westchester5.50
Date: 10/30/18
Whippoorwill @ Bronxville23.5
Westchester @ Pelham41.5
Larchmont @ Shenorock1.54
Wykagyl @ Fox Meadow5.50
Date: 10/23/18
Fox Meadow @ Larchmont23.5
Whippoorwill @ Westchester3.52
Wykagyl @ Shenorock4.51
Bronxville @ Pelham1.54

2018/2019 Season: Flight 4 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Wykagyl69.01400100.0%5060089.3%921784.4%62027069.7%
Shenorock57.0113078.6%42140075.0%883372.7%63237063.1%
Whippoorwill40.086057.1%25247044.6%495348.0%41845248.0%
Bronxville38.586057.1%26255046.4%555649.5%46047349.3%
Westchester34.077050.0%26291046.4%556047.8%49851449.2%
Fox Meadow27.5311021.4%24320042.9%476840.9%44852046.3%
Larchmont22.0311021.4%17381030.4%338128.9%36258138.4%
Pelham20.0212014.3%14384025.0%328327.8%34460236.4%

Wykagyl W L
Captains
Rachel Riendeau (C) 102
Players
Carolyn Alter 00
Jocelyn Angelone 00
Shelly Antinelli 102
Keri Hostetler 120
Candice Leonard 60
Beth Pierce 00
Sheila Regan 94
Players Subbing for this Team
Sue Bartow (S) 10
Mindy Chopra (S) 20
Patricia Dsupin (S) 00
Kaya Duggan (S) 71
Susan Fleming (S) 00
Nancy Harshman (S) 92
Pam Joyce (S) 20
Tricia Marolda (S) 00
Kim Nicastri (S) 11
Kim Petriello (S) 110
Coughlin Sandie (S) 20
Amy Song (S) 80
Erin Steffensen (S) 00
Kathy Stillwagon (S) 00
Laura Van Buren (S) 00
      Print Roster
DateOpponent
10/23 @ Shenorock 1-4.5
10/30 @ Fox Meadow 0-5.5
11/06 @ Pelham 0-5.5
11/13 @ Whippoorwill 0-5.5
11/27 Bronxville 5.5-0
12/04 Larchmont 5.5-0
12/11 Westchester 4-1.5
12/18 Shenorock 3-2.5
01/08 Fox Meadow 5.5-0
01/15 Pelham 5.5-0
01/22 Whippoorwill 3.5-2
01/29 @ Bronxville 0-5.5
02/05 @ Larchmont 0-5.5
02/12 @ Westchester 1-4.5
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms