Metropolitan Interclub Platform Tennis
Siwanoy Country Club
Pondfield Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 - Map & Directions
Phone: (914) 337-3840
Club Website
Team Points Weeks 02/14 02/07 01/31 01/24 01/17
Scarsdale- Blue 58.0 14/14 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.5
Sleepy Hollow Country Club 47.0 14/14 4.5 4.5 2.5 0 4.5
Siwanoy 37.5 14/14 4.5 2 0 1.5 4.5
Orienta 37.5 14/14 2 4.5 2 3 4.5
Bedford 31.5 14/14 2.5 0 4.5 3.5 0
Scarsdale Golf Club - Red 17.0 14/14 0 2.5 3 2.5 0
Wykagyl 12.5 14/14 0 0 0 2 0
Manursing 11.0 14/14 0 0 1.5 1 0

2018/2019 Season: Flight 5 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 02/14/19
Orienta @ Bedford22.5
Scarsdale- Blue @ Scarsdale Golf Club - Red4.50
Wykagyl @ Sleepy Hollow Country Club04.5
Manursing @ Siwanoy04.5
Date: 02/07/19
Siwanoy @ Scarsdale Golf Club - Red22.5
Wykagyl @ Orienta04.5
Scarsdale- Blue @ Manursing4.50
Bedford @ Sleepy Hollow Country Club04.5
Date: 01/31/19
Bedford @ Wykagyl4.50
Siwanoy @ Scarsdale- Blue04.5
Orienta @ Sleepy Hollow Country Club22.5
Scarsdale Golf Club - Red @ Manursing31.5
Date: 01/24/19
Manursing @ Bedford13.5
Orienta @ Siwanoy31.5
Sleepy Hollow Country Club @ Scarsdale- Blue04.5
Scarsdale Golf Club - Red @ Wykagyl2.52
Date: 01/17/19
Siwanoy @ Wykagyl4.50
Scarsdale Golf Club - Red @ Orienta04.5
Manursing @ Sleepy Hollow Country Club04.5
Bedford @ Scarsdale- Blue04.5
Date: 01/10/19
Scarsdale- Blue @ Orienta4.50
Sleepy Hollow Country Club @ Scarsdale Golf Club - Red4.50
Wykagyl @ Manursing22.5
Bedford @ Siwanoy04.5
Date: 12/20/18
Scarsdale Golf Club - Red @ Bedford31.5
Orienta @ Manursing4.50
Sleepy Hollow Country Club @ Siwanoy31.5
Wykagyl @ Scarsdale- Blue04.5
Date: 12/13/18
Siwanoy @ Manursing4.50
Scarsdale Golf Club - Red @ Scarsdale- Blue04.5
Bedford @ Orienta1.53
Sleepy Hollow Country Club @ Wykagyl4.50
Date: 12/06/18
Manursing @ Scarsdale- Blue04.5
Scarsdale Golf Club - Red @ Siwanoy04.5
Sleepy Hollow Country Club @ Bedford4.50
Orienta @ Wykagyl4.50
Date: 11/29/18
Scarsdale- Blue @ Siwanoy1.53
Sleepy Hollow Country Club @ Orienta31.5
Manursing @ Scarsdale Golf Club - Red22.5
Wykagyl @ Bedford04.5
Date: 11/15/18
Siwanoy @ Orienta2.52
Scarsdale- Blue @ Sleepy Hollow Country Club4.50
Bedford @ Manursing4.50
Wykagyl @ Scarsdale Golf Club - Red22.5
Date: 11/08/18
Orienta @ Scarsdale Golf Club - Red3.51
Wykagyl @ Siwanoy04.5
Sleepy Hollow Country Club @ Manursing2.52
Scarsdale- Blue @ Bedford4.50
Date: 11/01/18
Orienta @ Scarsdale- Blue04.5
Siwanoy @ Bedford04.5
Scarsdale Golf Club - Red @ Sleepy Hollow Country Club04.5
Manursing @ Wykagyl04.5
Date: 10/25/18
Manursing @ Orienta22.5
Scarsdale- Blue @ Wykagyl2.52
Bedford @ Scarsdale Golf Club - Red4.50
Siwanoy @ Sleepy Hollow Country Club04.5

2018/2019 Season: Flight 5 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Scarsdale- Blue58.0131092.9%3930092.9%721186.7%47223067.2%
Sleepy Hollow Country Club47.0122085.7%32100076.2%583065.9%45233957.1%
Siwanoy37.586057.1%25170059.5%533758.9%43136054.5%
Orienta37.586057.1%24180057.1%494055.1%42237652.9%
Bedford31.577050.0%21191150.0%444052.4%38137250.6%
Scarsdale Golf Club - Red17.068042.9%13290031.0%296331.5%35847143.2%
Wykagyl12.511307.1%7278016.7%195625.3%23640237.0%
Manursing11.011307.1%7296016.7%156219.5%22742934.6%

Siwanoy W L
Captains
Sarah Reynolds (C) 74
Susan Bettino (CC) 00
Players
Joanie Berkery 00
Delia Bishop 00
Won Giuriceo 00
Lansing Martinelli 01
Valerie McMurray 00
Lee Michel 74
Amy Thornton 00
Players Subbing for this Team
Jessica Anderson (S) 92
Susan Coniff (S) 11
Caroline Dimitri (S) 00
Ashleigh Donovan (S) 112
Wendy Fahy (S) 13
Maureen Hennessey (S) 00
Liz Herr (S) 22
Jennie Jacobs (S) 11
Liz Maze (S) 00
Katie Melchionni (S) 02
Daisy Neumark (S) 22
Katie Pinho (S) 00
Callie Solomon (S) 36
Jenny Sullivan (S) 01
Vanessa Webb (S) 22
      Print Roster
DateOpponent
10/25 @ Sleepy Hollow Country Club 4.5-0
11/01 @ Bedford 4.5-0
11/08 Wykagyl 4.5-0
11/15 @ Orienta 2-2.5
11/29 Scarsdale- Blue 3-1.5
12/06 Scarsdale Golf Club - Red 4.5-0
12/13 @ Manursing 0-4.5
12/20 Sleepy Hollow Country Club 1.5-3
01/10 Bedford 4.5-0
01/17 @ Wykagyl 0-4.5
01/24 Orienta 1.5-3
01/31 @ Scarsdale- Blue 4.5-0
02/07 @ Scarsdale Golf Club - Red 2.5-2
02/14 Manursing 4.5-0
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms