Metropolitan Interclub Platform Tennis
Mt. Kisco Country Club   Make Favorite
Mt. Kisco Country Club
10 Taylor Road Mt. Kisco NY 10549 - Map & Directions
Phone: 914-666-2116
Team Points Weeks 02/14 02/07 01/31 01/17 01/10
Mt. Kisco Country Club 30.5 9/9 0 4.5 4.5 B 3.5
New York Athletic Club 26.5 9/9 4.5 4.5 3 2 B
Westchester Country Club 21.0 9/9 B 0 0 4.5 2
Orienta Beach Club 20.5 9/9 4.5 0 B 2.5 2.5
Fox Meadow 14.0 9/9 0 B 1.5 0 1
Wykagyl Country Club 0.0 5/5

2018/2019 Season: Flight 8 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Mt. Kisco Country Club30.572077.8%1944070.4%261170.3%19111462.6%
New York Athletic Club26.554055.6%1773063.0%301468.2%23315659.9%
Westchester Country Club21.045044.4%14112051.9%132336.1%13817843.7%
Orienta Beach Club20.563066.7%15111055.6%212545.7%20422048.1%
Fox Meadow14.036033.3%10125037.0%212743.8%18721946.1%
Wykagyl Country Club0.00500.0%031200.0%0110.0%6727.7%

Mt. Kisco Country Club W L
Captains
Patti Hart (C) 70
Players
Denise Borgeest 01
Carrie Byrne 50
Mi Chung 01
Tara Corso 00
Sheila Dowd 42
Valerie Doyle 11
Fran Dwyer 00
Karen Graham 40
Phyllis Gusick 01
Lisa Mazzella 00
Kim Michos 10
Andreina North 00
Kristin Parekh 51
Ellen Portman 10
Kim Rosendorf 00
Barbara Satow 71
Jennifer Skala 00
Christie Sturges 00
Megan Ziminsky 12
      Print Roster
DateOpponent
11/08 Fox Meadow 4.5-0
11/15 @ Wykagyl Country Club 0-4.5
11/29 @ Westchester Country Club 1-3.5
12/06 @ Orienta Beach Club 2.5-2
12/13 New York Athletic Club 3.5-1
01/10 @ Fox Meadow 1-3.5
01/17   Bye 10:00 am
01/31 Westchester Country Club 4.5-0
02/07 Orienta Beach Club 4.5-0
02/14 @ New York Athletic Club 4.5-0
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms