Metropolitan Interclub Platform Tennis
New York Athletic Club   Make Favorite
New York Athletic Club
Travers Island, Pelham, NY - Map & Directions
Phone: 738-2700
Club Website
Team Points Weeks 02/14 02/07 01/31 01/17 01/10
Mt. Kisco Country Club 30.5 9/9 0 4.5 4.5 B 3.5
New York Athletic Club 26.5 9/9 4.5 4.5 3 2 B
Westchester Country Club 21.0 9/9 B 0 0 4.5 2
Orienta Beach Club 20.5 9/9 4.5 0 B 2.5 2.5
Fox Meadow 14.0 9/9 0 B 1.5 0 1
Wykagyl Country Club 0.0 5/5

2018/2019 Season: Flight 8 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Mt. Kisco Country Club30.572077.8%1944070.4%261170.3%19111462.6%
New York Athletic Club26.554055.6%1773063.0%301468.2%23315659.9%
Westchester Country Club21.045044.4%14112051.9%132336.1%13817843.7%
Orienta Beach Club20.563066.7%15111055.6%212545.7%20422048.1%
Fox Meadow14.036033.3%10125037.0%212743.8%18721946.1%
Wykagyl Country Club0.00500.0%031200.0%0110.0%6727.7%

New York Athletic Club W L
Captains
Julia Ryan (C) 42
Stephanie Anderson (CC) 01
Players
Julianne Bertagna 71
Chrissy Conroy 00
Chrissy Conroy 01
Kelly Griffin 33
Mary Ann Parent 10
Beth Patrizio 20
Ann Marie Pitkin 10
Carolyne Rainero 62
Colleen Zale 42
      Print Roster
DateOpponent
11/08 Wykagyl Country Club 4.5-0
11/15 @ Orienta Beach Club 1-3.5
11/29 Fox Meadow 2-2.5
12/06 Westchester Country Club 1.5-3
12/13 @ Mt. Kisco Country Club 3.5-1
01/10   Bye
01/17 Orienta Beach Club 2-2.5
01/31 @ Fox Meadow 1.5-3
02/07 @ Westchester Country Club 0-4.5
02/14 Mt. Kisco Country Club 4.5-0
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms