Metropolitan Interclub Platform Tennis
Orienta Beach Club   Make Favorite
Orienta Beach Club
1054 Walton AvenueMamaroneck, New York 10543 - Map & Directions
Phone: 914-698-1900
Club Website
Team Points Weeks 02/14 02/07 01/31 01/17 01/10
Mt. Kisco Country Club 30.5 9/9 0 4.5 4.5 B 3.5
New York Athletic Club 26.5 9/9 4.5 4.5 3 2 B
Westchester Country Club 21.0 9/9 B 0 0 4.5 2
Orienta Beach Club 20.5 9/9 4.5 0 B 2.5 2.5
Fox Meadow 14.0 9/9 0 B 1.5 0 1
Wykagyl Country Club 0.0 5/5

2018/2019 Season: Flight 8 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Mt. Kisco Country Club30.572077.8%1944070.4%261170.3%19111462.6%
New York Athletic Club26.554055.6%1773063.0%301468.2%23315659.9%
Westchester Country Club21.045044.4%14112051.9%132336.1%13817843.7%
Orienta Beach Club20.563066.7%15111055.6%212545.7%20422048.1%
Fox Meadow14.036033.3%10125037.0%212743.8%18721946.1%
Wykagyl Country Club0.00500.0%031200.0%0110.0%6727.7%

Orienta Beach Club W L
Captains
Melissa Demasi (C) 45
Shelley Wahl (CC) 01
Players
Lena Brasile 00
Maura Carlin 43
Sarah D'Ercole 10
Theresa Finck 02
Jen Finley 11
Val Firestein 21
Cindy Frazier 32
Heidi Hanley 13
Vicki Hoffman 00
Julie McMullen 10
Ellen Silver 00
Lucia Speight 20
Margo Wacksman 00
Players Subbing for this Team
Ingrid Cox (S) 10
Robin Golden (S) 00
Barbara Moran (S) 00
Frannie Pollack (S) 44
      Print Roster
DateOpponent
11/08 @ Westchester Country Club 4.5-0
11/15 New York Athletic Club 1-3.5
11/29 @ Wykagyl Country Club 0-4.5
12/06 Mt. Kisco Country Club 2.5-2
12/13 @ Fox Meadow 1.5-3
01/10 Westchester Country Club 2.5-2
01/17 @ New York Athletic Club 2-2.5
01/31   Bye 10:00 am
02/07 @ Mt. Kisco Country Club 4.5-0
02/14 Fox Meadow 4.5-0
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms