Metropolitan Interclub Platform Tennis
American Yacht Club   Make Favorite
American Yacht Club
Milton Point, Rye, NY 10580 - Map & Directions
Phone: (914) 967-7589
Club Website
Team Points Weeks 02/14 02/07 01/31 01/24 01/17
Birchwood Swim and tennis 51.0 14/14 4.5 4.5 4.5 2.5 4.5
Ardsley 42.0 14/14 1.5 4.5 1 1 4.5
Pound Ridge 41.0 14/14 4.5 2 3.5 0 0
Apawamis 35.5 14/14 4.5 0 2.5 4.5 1.5
New York Athletic Club 34.5 14/14 3 2.5 4.5 2 3
American Yacht Club 29.0 14/14 0 4.5 2 3.5 3.5
Coveleigh 9.5 14/14 0 0 0 1 1
Larchmont 9.5 14/14 0 0 0 3.5 0

2018/2019 Season: Flight 6 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 02/14/19
Larchmont @ Apawamis04.5
Birchwood Swim and tennis @ American Yacht Club4.50
Pound Ridge @ Coveleigh4.50
New York Athletic Club @ Ardsley31.5
Date: 02/07/19
Larchmont @ American Yacht Club04.5
Ardsley @ Coveleigh4.50
Birchwood Swim and tennis @ Apawamis4.50
Pound Ridge @ New York Athletic Club22.5
Date: 01/31/19
Birchwood Swim and tennis @ Larchmont4.50
American Yacht Club @ Apawamis22.5
Pound Ridge @ Ardsley3.51
Coveleigh @ New York Athletic Club04.5
Date: 01/24/19
Larchmont @ Coveleigh3.51
American Yacht Club @ Ardsley3.51
New York Athletic Club @ Birchwood Swim and tennis22.5
Pound Ridge @ Apawamis04.5
Date: 01/17/19
Apawamis @ New York Athletic Club1.53
American Yacht Club @ Coveleigh3.51
Birchwood Swim and tennis @ Pound Ridge 4.50
Ardsley @ Larchmont4.50
Date: 01/10/19
New York Athletic Club @ Larchmont2.52
Apawamis @ Coveleigh4.50
Ardsley @ Birchwood Swim and tennis1.53
Pound Ridge @ American Yacht Club4.50
Date: 12/20/18
Apawamis @ Ardsley22.5
Coveleigh @ Birchwood Swim and tennis04.5
New York Athletic Club @ American Yacht Club13.5
Pound Ridge @ Larchmont4.50
Date: 12/13/18
American Yacht Club @ Birchwood Swim and tennis13.5
Apawamis @ Larchmont2.52
Ardsley @ New York Athletic Club3.51
Coveleigh @ Pound Ridge 04.5
Date: 12/06/18
American Yacht Club @ Larchmont2.52
New York Athletic Club @ Pound Ridge 1.53
Coveleigh @ Ardsley04.5
Apawamis @ Birchwood Swim and tennis13.5
Date: 11/29/18
New York Athletic Club @ Coveleigh1.53
Ardsley @ Pound Ridge 2.52
Larchmont @ Birchwood Swim and tennis04.5
Apawamis @ American Yacht Club2.52
Date: 11/15/18
Apawamis @ Pound Ridge 04.5
Coveleigh @ Larchmont4.50
Ardsley @ American Yacht Club4.50
Birchwood Swim and tennis @ New York Athletic Club3.51
Date: 11/08/18
Pound Ridge @ Birchwood Swim and tennis13.5
Larchmont @ Ardsley04.5
Coveleigh @ American Yacht Club04.5
New York Athletic Club @ Apawamis22.5
Date: 11/01/18
American Yacht Club @ Pound Ridge 22.5
Larchmont @ New York Athletic Club04.5
Birchwood Swim and tennis @ Ardsley04.5
Coveleigh @ Apawamis04.5
Date: 10/25/18
Ardsley @ Apawamis1.53
Larchmont @ Pound Ridge 04.5
American Yacht Club @ New York Athletic Club04.5
Birchwood Swim and tennis @ Coveleigh4.50

2018/2019 Season: Flight 6 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Birchwood Swim and tennis51.0131092.9%3381078.6%682374.7%47828063.1%
Ardsley42.095064.3%29130069.0%572767.9%44531158.9%
Pound Ridge 41.095064.3%27150064.3%543262.8%42533356.1%
Apawamis35.595064.3%25170059.5%533560.2%43035854.6%
New York Athletic Club34.577050.0%24171057.1%553958.5%43937653.9%
American Yacht Club29.068042.9%18240042.9%365240.9%36043545.3%
Coveleigh9.5212014.3%7341016.7%186920.7%27746437.4%
Larchmont9.511307.1%5370011.9%127613.6%20249928.8%

American Yacht Club W L
Captains
Kim Wilson (C) 62
Eileen Hanlon (CC) 66
Players
Barbara Brunner 06
Sheila Cameron 26
Amy Jo Dowd 63
Linda Heilmam 16
Barbara Howard 26
Hillary Kennedy 00
Lisa Miller 12
Dawn Pike 13
Stephanie Spierings 01
Faith Stengel 12
Nadia Valla 00
Claire Walsh 55
Players Subbing for this Team
Yvonne Bibas (S) 30
Liz Dow (S) 20
      Print Roster
DateOpponent
10/25 @ New York Athletic Club 4.5-0
11/01 @ Pound Ridge 2.5-2
11/08 Coveleigh 4.5-0
11/15 Ardsley 0-4.5
11/29 Apawamis 2-2.5
12/06 @ Larchmont 2-2.5
12/13 @ Birchwood Swim and tennis 3.5-1
12/20 New York Athletic Club 3.5-1
01/10 Pound Ridge 0-4.5
01/17 @ Coveleigh 1-3.5
01/24 @ Ardsley 1-3.5
01/31 @ Apawamis 2.5-2
02/07 Larchmont 4.5-0
02/14 Birchwood Swim and tennis 0-4.5
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms