Metropolitan Interclub Platform Tennis
Birchwood Swim and tennis   Make Favorite
Birchwood Swim and Tennis
681 Quaker Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 - Map & Directions
Phone: 914-238-4824
Club Website
Team Points Weeks 02/14 02/07 01/31 01/24 01/17
Birchwood Swim and tennis 51.0 14/14 4.5 4.5 4.5 2.5 4.5
Ardsley 42.0 14/14 1.5 4.5 1 1 4.5
Pound Ridge 41.0 14/14 4.5 2 3.5 0 0
Apawamis 35.5 14/14 4.5 0 2.5 4.5 1.5
New York Athletic Club 34.5 14/14 3 2.5 4.5 2 3
American Yacht Club 29.0 14/14 0 4.5 2 3.5 3.5
Coveleigh 9.5 14/14 0 0 0 1 1
Larchmont 9.5 14/14 0 0 0 3.5 0

2018/2019 Season: Flight 6 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 02/14/19
Larchmont @ Apawamis04.5
Birchwood Swim and tennis @ American Yacht Club4.50
Pound Ridge @ Coveleigh4.50
New York Athletic Club @ Ardsley31.5
Date: 02/07/19
Larchmont @ American Yacht Club04.5
Ardsley @ Coveleigh4.50
Birchwood Swim and tennis @ Apawamis4.50
Pound Ridge @ New York Athletic Club22.5
Date: 01/31/19
Birchwood Swim and tennis @ Larchmont4.50
American Yacht Club @ Apawamis22.5
Pound Ridge @ Ardsley3.51
Coveleigh @ New York Athletic Club04.5
Date: 01/24/19
Larchmont @ Coveleigh3.51
American Yacht Club @ Ardsley3.51
New York Athletic Club @ Birchwood Swim and tennis22.5
Pound Ridge @ Apawamis04.5
Date: 01/17/19
Apawamis @ New York Athletic Club1.53
American Yacht Club @ Coveleigh3.51
Birchwood Swim and tennis @ Pound Ridge 4.50
Ardsley @ Larchmont4.50
Date: 01/10/19
New York Athletic Club @ Larchmont2.52
Apawamis @ Coveleigh4.50
Ardsley @ Birchwood Swim and tennis1.53
Pound Ridge @ American Yacht Club4.50
Date: 12/20/18
Apawamis @ Ardsley22.5
Coveleigh @ Birchwood Swim and tennis04.5
New York Athletic Club @ American Yacht Club13.5
Pound Ridge @ Larchmont4.50
Date: 12/13/18
American Yacht Club @ Birchwood Swim and tennis13.5
Apawamis @ Larchmont2.52
Ardsley @ New York Athletic Club3.51
Coveleigh @ Pound Ridge 04.5
Date: 12/06/18
American Yacht Club @ Larchmont2.52
New York Athletic Club @ Pound Ridge 1.53
Coveleigh @ Ardsley04.5
Apawamis @ Birchwood Swim and tennis13.5
Date: 11/29/18
New York Athletic Club @ Coveleigh1.53
Ardsley @ Pound Ridge 2.52
Larchmont @ Birchwood Swim and tennis04.5
Apawamis @ American Yacht Club2.52
Date: 11/15/18
Apawamis @ Pound Ridge 04.5
Coveleigh @ Larchmont4.50
Ardsley @ American Yacht Club4.50
Birchwood Swim and tennis @ New York Athletic Club3.51
Date: 11/08/18
Pound Ridge @ Birchwood Swim and tennis13.5
Larchmont @ Ardsley04.5
Coveleigh @ American Yacht Club04.5
New York Athletic Club @ Apawamis22.5
Date: 11/01/18
American Yacht Club @ Pound Ridge 22.5
Larchmont @ New York Athletic Club04.5
Birchwood Swim and tennis @ Ardsley04.5
Coveleigh @ Apawamis04.5
Date: 10/25/18
Ardsley @ Apawamis1.53
Larchmont @ Pound Ridge 04.5
American Yacht Club @ New York Athletic Club04.5
Birchwood Swim and tennis @ Coveleigh4.50

2018/2019 Season: Flight 6 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Birchwood Swim and tennis51.0131092.9%3381078.6%682374.7%47828063.1%
Ardsley42.095064.3%29130069.0%572767.9%44531158.9%
Pound Ridge 41.095064.3%27150064.3%543262.8%42533356.1%
Apawamis35.595064.3%25170059.5%533560.2%43035854.6%
New York Athletic Club34.577050.0%24171057.1%553958.5%43937653.9%
American Yacht Club29.068042.9%18240042.9%365240.9%36043545.3%
Coveleigh9.5212014.3%7341016.7%186920.7%27746437.4%
Larchmont9.511307.1%5370011.9%127613.6%20249928.8%

Birchwood Swim and tennis W L
Captains
Jackie Jagdfeld (C) 112
Janine Marino (CC) 42
Players
Dinah Baken 01
Ginger Canfield 91
Alexis Dorst 00
Jennifer Filardi 60
Michele Fishman 00
Nancy Gurman 41
Constance Hall 00
Peg Kienzle 21
lisa kitterman cohen 20
Donna Knox 102
moira laidlaw 30
deborah newitter mikesell 30
Robyn Pasternak 00
nurit praeger 73
Katie Rauch 10
Sharon Ryan 00
Nancy Silver 32
Players Subbing for this Team
Lynn Delsavio (S) 00
Sub Emily Gilbert (S) 00
Tori Patterson (S) 11
Paulina Schwartz (S) 00
Sub Julia Tolman (S) 00
      Print Roster
DateOpponent
10/25 @ Coveleigh 0-4.5
11/01 @ Ardsley 4.5-0
11/08 Pound Ridge 3.5-1
11/15 @ New York Athletic Club 1-3.5
11/29 Larchmont 4.5-0
12/06 Apawamis 3.5-1
12/13 American Yacht Club 3.5-1
12/20 Coveleigh 4.5-0
01/10 Ardsley 3-1.5
01/17 @ Pound Ridge 0-4.5
01/24 New York Athletic Club 2.5-2
01/31 @ Larchmont 0-4.5
02/07 @ Apawamis 0-4.5
02/14 @ American Yacht Club 0-4.5
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms