Metropolitan Interclub Platform Tennis
Ardsley Country Club   Make Favorite
Ardsley Country Club
North Mountain Drive Ardsley-on-Hudson, NY 10503 - Map & Directions
Phone: 914.591.8150
Club Website
Team Points Weeks 02/14 02/07 01/31 01/24 01/17
Fox Meadow 47.0 12/12 2.5 4.5 B 4.5 4.5
Bronxville Field Club 31.0 12/12 B 0 4.5 0 1.5
Siwanoy Country Club 28.0 12/12 4.5 4.5 2.5 0 B
Scarsdale Golf Club 26.0 12/12 2 B 0 4.5 3
Sleepy Hollow Country Club 23.5 12/12 3.5 0 3.5 0 1.5
Pelham Country Club 18.0 12/12 1 2 2 B 3
Ardsley Country Club 11.0 12/12 0 2.5 1 0 0

2018/2019 Season: Flight 7 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 02/14/19
Ardsley Country Club @ Siwanoy Country Club04.5
Scarsdale Golf Club @ Fox Meadow22.5
Sleepy Hollow Country Club @ Pelham Country Club3.51
Date: 02/07/19
Sleepy Hollow Country Club @ Siwanoy Country Club04.5
Fox Meadow @ Bronxville Field Club4.50
Pelham Country Club @ Ardsley Country Club22.5
Date: 01/31/19
Pelham Country Club @ Siwanoy Country Club22.5
Scarsdale Golf Club @ Bronxville Field Club04.5
Ardsley Country Club @ Sleepy Hollow Country Club13.5
Date: 01/24/19
Ardsley Country Club @ Scarsdale Golf Club04.5
Bronxville Field Club @ Sleepy Hollow Country Club00
Siwanoy Country Club @ Fox Meadow04.5
Date: 01/17/19
Sleepy Hollow Country Club @ Scarsdale Golf Club1.53
Pelham Country Club @ Bronxville Field Club31.5
Fox Meadow @ Ardsley Country Club4.50
Date: 01/10/19
Pelham Country Club @ Scarsdale Golf Club2.52
Fox Meadow @ Sleepy Hollow Country Club31.5
Siwanoy Country Club @ Bronxville Field Club13.5
Date: 12/20/18
Ardsley Country Club @ Bronxville Field Club13.5
Fox Meadow @ Pelham Country Club4.50
Siwanoy Country Club @ Scarsdale Golf Club3.51
Date: 12/13/18
Fox Meadow @ Scarsdale Golf Club31.5
Siwanoy Country Club @ Ardsley Country Club3.51
Pelham Country Club @ Sleepy Hollow Country Club04.5
Date: 12/06/18
Siwanoy Country Club @ Sleepy Hollow Country Club3.51
Bronxville Field Club @ Fox Meadow04.5
Ardsley Country Club @ Pelham Country Club1.53
Date: 11/29/18
Bronxville Field Club @ Scarsdale Golf Club4.50
Siwanoy Country Club @ Pelham Country Club1.53
Sleepy Hollow Country Club @ Ardsley Country Club4.50
Date: 11/15/18
Sleepy Hollow Country Club @ Bronxville Field Club04.5
Scarsdale Golf Club @ Ardsley Country Club22.5
Fox Meadow @ Siwanoy Country Club2.52
Date: 11/08/18
Bronxville Field Club @ Pelham Country Club31.5
Scarsdale Golf Club @ Sleepy Hollow Country Club13.5
Ardsley Country Club @ Fox Meadow04.5
Date: 11/01/18
Sleepy Hollow Country Club @ Fox Meadow04.5
Scarsdale Golf Club @ Pelham Country Club4.50
Bronxville Field Club @ Siwanoy Country Club31.5
Date: 10/25/18
Scarsdale Golf Club @ Siwanoy Country Club4.50
Pelham Country Club @ Fox Meadow04.5
Bronxville Field Club @ Ardsley Country Club31.5

2018/2019 Season: Flight 7 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Fox Meadow47.01200100.0%3240088.9%561776.7%39624162.2%
Bronxville Field Club31.093075.0%23121063.9%492764.5%36930255.0%
Siwanoy Country Club28.066050.0%18126050.0%362856.2%30728851.6%
Scarsdale Golf Club26.048033.3%17190047.2%344045.9%30935346.7%
Sleepy Hollow Country Club23.557041.7%15183041.7%253939.1%26530446.6%
Pelham Country Club18.048033.3%121410033.3%233539.7%23827146.8%
Ardsley Country Club11.0210016.7%9270025.0%185524.7%26438940.4%

Ardsley Country Club W L
Captains
Young Yi Clinton (C) 19
Players
Cass Anderson 34
Anastasia Angelova 00
Delina Barrachin 111
Liana Davila 15
Michelle DelRosario 00
Kathy Ficalora 00
Mary Gallagher 25
Tang Di Garvey 00
Denise Hetz 16
Juliet Kwan 00
Carrie O'Dea 23
Mai Sykes 04
Ellen Tessitore 00
Janet Wynn 17
      Print Roster
DateOpponent
10/25 Bronxville Field Club 1.5-3
11/01   Bye 10:00 am
11/08 @ Fox Meadow 4.5-0
11/15 Scarsdale Golf Club 2.5-2
11/29 Sleepy Hollow Country Club 0-4.5
12/06 @ Pelham Country Club 3-1.5
12/13 Siwanoy Country Club 1-3.5
12/20 @ Bronxville Field Club 3.5-1
01/10   Bye 10:00 am
01/17 Fox Meadow 0-4.5
01/24 @ Scarsdale Golf Club 4.5-0
01/31 @ Sleepy Hollow Country Club 3.5-1
02/07 Pelham Country Club 2.5-2
02/14 @ Siwanoy Country Club 4.5-0
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms