Metropolitan Interclub Platform Tennis
Fox Meadow Tennis Club
14 Wayside Lane, Scarsdale, NY 10583 - Map & Directions
Phone: 914 723-9743
Club Website
Team Points Weeks 02/14 02/07 01/31 01/17 01/10
Mt. Kisco Country Club 30.5 9/9 0 4.5 4.5 B 3.5
New York Athletic Club 26.5 9/9 4.5 4.5 3 2 B
Westchester Country Club 21.0 9/9 B 0 0 4.5 2
Orienta Beach Club 20.5 9/9 4.5 0 B 2.5 2.5
Fox Meadow 14.0 9/9 0 B 1.5 0 1
Wykagyl Country Club 0.0 5/5

2018/2019 Season: Flight 8 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Mt. Kisco Country Club30.572077.8%1944070.4%261170.3%19111462.6%
New York Athletic Club26.554055.6%1773063.0%301468.2%23315659.9%
Westchester Country Club21.045044.4%14112051.9%132336.1%13817843.7%
Orienta Beach Club20.563066.7%15111055.6%212545.7%20422048.1%
Fox Meadow14.036033.3%10125037.0%212743.8%18721946.1%
Wykagyl Country Club0.00500.0%031200.0%0110.0%6727.7%

Fox Meadow W L
Captains
Frances Tussing (C) 01
pavle Jefferson (CC) 00
Players
Sandy Ballan 00
Gail Behar 53
Donna Dolan 22
Sheila Fane 16
Gwynn Hurshman 01
Kathy Keilty 00
Kathy Keilty 00
Ping Klein 34
Jeannie Mackler 20
Liz Porter 00
Veronika Roberts 00
Eva Rose 00
Sarah Roth 22
Robyn Segal 01
Shilpa Spencer 34
Patrice Stavile 00
      Print Roster
DateOpponent
11/08 @ Mt. Kisco Country Club 4.5-0
11/15 Westchester Country Club 3-1.5
11/29 @ New York Athletic Club 2-2.5
12/06 Wykagyl Country Club 4.5-0
12/13 Orienta Beach Club 1.5-3
01/10 Mt. Kisco Country Club 1-3.5
01/17 @ Westchester Country Club 4.5-0
01/31 New York Athletic Club 1.5-3
02/07   Bye 10:00 am
02/14 @ Orienta Beach Club 4.5-0
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms