Metropolitan Interclub Platform Tennis
Pound Ridge
2 Major Lockwood Ln Pound Ridge, NY 10576 - Map & Directions
Phone: (914) 764-8871
Team Points Weeks 02/14 02/07 01/31 01/24 01/17
Birchwood Swim and tennis 51.0 14/14 4.5 4.5 4.5 2.5 4.5
Ardsley 42.0 14/14 1.5 4.5 1 1 4.5
Pound Ridge 41.0 14/14 4.5 2 3.5 0 0
Apawamis 35.5 14/14 4.5 0 2.5 4.5 1.5
New York Athletic Club 34.5 14/14 3 2.5 4.5 2 3
American Yacht Club 29.0 14/14 0 4.5 2 3.5 3.5
Coveleigh 9.5 14/14 0 0 0 1 1
Larchmont 9.5 14/14 0 0 0 3.5 0

2018/2019 Season: Flight 6 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 02/14/19
Larchmont @ Apawamis04.5
Birchwood Swim and tennis @ American Yacht Club4.50
Pound Ridge @ Coveleigh4.50
New York Athletic Club @ Ardsley31.5
Date: 02/07/19
Larchmont @ American Yacht Club04.5
Ardsley @ Coveleigh4.50
Birchwood Swim and tennis @ Apawamis4.50
Pound Ridge @ New York Athletic Club22.5
Date: 01/31/19
Birchwood Swim and tennis @ Larchmont4.50
American Yacht Club @ Apawamis22.5
Pound Ridge @ Ardsley3.51
Coveleigh @ New York Athletic Club04.5
Date: 01/24/19
Larchmont @ Coveleigh3.51
American Yacht Club @ Ardsley3.51
New York Athletic Club @ Birchwood Swim and tennis22.5
Pound Ridge @ Apawamis04.5
Date: 01/17/19
Apawamis @ New York Athletic Club1.53
American Yacht Club @ Coveleigh3.51
Birchwood Swim and tennis @ Pound Ridge 4.50
Ardsley @ Larchmont4.50
Date: 01/10/19
New York Athletic Club @ Larchmont2.52
Apawamis @ Coveleigh4.50
Ardsley @ Birchwood Swim and tennis1.53
Pound Ridge @ American Yacht Club4.50
Date: 12/20/18
Apawamis @ Ardsley22.5
Coveleigh @ Birchwood Swim and tennis04.5
New York Athletic Club @ American Yacht Club13.5
Pound Ridge @ Larchmont4.50
Date: 12/13/18
American Yacht Club @ Birchwood Swim and tennis13.5
Apawamis @ Larchmont2.52
Ardsley @ New York Athletic Club3.51
Coveleigh @ Pound Ridge 04.5
Date: 12/06/18
American Yacht Club @ Larchmont2.52
New York Athletic Club @ Pound Ridge 1.53
Coveleigh @ Ardsley04.5
Apawamis @ Birchwood Swim and tennis13.5
Date: 11/29/18
New York Athletic Club @ Coveleigh1.53
Ardsley @ Pound Ridge 2.52
Larchmont @ Birchwood Swim and tennis04.5
Apawamis @ American Yacht Club2.52
Date: 11/15/18
Apawamis @ Pound Ridge 04.5
Coveleigh @ Larchmont4.50
Ardsley @ American Yacht Club4.50
Birchwood Swim and tennis @ New York Athletic Club3.51
Date: 11/08/18
Pound Ridge @ Birchwood Swim and tennis13.5
Larchmont @ Ardsley04.5
Coveleigh @ American Yacht Club04.5
New York Athletic Club @ Apawamis22.5
Date: 11/01/18
American Yacht Club @ Pound Ridge 22.5
Larchmont @ New York Athletic Club04.5
Birchwood Swim and tennis @ Ardsley04.5
Coveleigh @ Apawamis04.5
Date: 10/25/18
Ardsley @ Apawamis1.53
Larchmont @ Pound Ridge 04.5
American Yacht Club @ New York Athletic Club04.5
Birchwood Swim and tennis @ Coveleigh4.50

2018/2019 Season: Flight 6 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Birchwood Swim and tennis51.0131092.9%3381078.6%682374.7%47828063.1%
Ardsley42.095064.3%29130069.0%572767.9%44531158.9%
Pound Ridge 41.095064.3%27150064.3%543262.8%42533356.1%
Apawamis35.595064.3%25170059.5%533560.2%43035854.6%
New York Athletic Club34.577050.0%24171057.1%553958.5%43937653.9%
American Yacht Club29.068042.9%18240042.9%365240.9%36043545.3%
Coveleigh9.5212014.3%7341016.7%186920.7%27746437.4%
Larchmont9.511307.1%5370011.9%127613.6%20249928.8%

Pound Ridge W L
Captains
Michele Diamond (C) 104
Players
Suzanne Birch 51
Holly Conetta 00
Jaime Gorman 53
Amy Hollander 00
Jessica Inglis 00
Rebecca Johnson 33
Karen McAllister 64
Irene Mulligan 26
Kathy Patton 00
Julia Roose 00
Melissa Ross 00
Sue Silver 22
Margaret Wilson 72
Thalia Wolff 43
Rezan Zia 92
Players Subbing for this Team
Michelle David (S) 00
Mary Anne Malzone (S) 10
Christine McKenney (S) 00
Michelle Moor (S) 00
Nicoletta Salvi (S) 00
Andrea Soleiman (S) 00
Kitty Swift (S) 00
Sarah Webb (S) 00
Jenny Weisburger (S) 00
      Print Roster
DateOpponent
10/25 Larchmont 4.5-0
11/01 American Yacht Club 2.5-2
11/08 @ Birchwood Swim and tennis 3.5-1
11/15 Apawamis 4.5-0
11/29 Ardsley 2-2.5
12/06 New York Athletic Club 3-1.5
12/13 Coveleigh 4.5-0
12/20 @ Larchmont 0-4.5
01/10 @ American Yacht Club 0-4.5
01/17 Birchwood Swim and tennis 0-4.5
01/24 @ Apawamis 4.5-0
01/31 @ Ardsley 1-3.5
02/07 @ New York Athletic Club 2.5-2
02/14 @ Coveleigh 0-4.5
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms