Metropolitan Interclub Platform Tennis
Wykagyl Country Club   Make Favorite
Wykagyl Country Club
1195 North Avenue New Rochelle, NY 10804 - Map & Directions
Phone: 914-636-8700
Club Website
Team Points Weeks 02/14 02/07 01/31 01/17 01/10
Mt. Kisco Country Club 30.5 9/9 0 4.5 4.5 B 3.5
New York Athletic Club 26.5 9/9 4.5 4.5 3 2 B
Westchester Country Club 21.0 9/9 B 0 0 4.5 2
Orienta Beach Club 20.5 9/9 4.5 0 B 2.5 2.5
Fox Meadow 14.0 9/9 0 B 1.5 0 1
Wykagyl Country Club 0.0 5/5

2018/2019 Season: Flight 8 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Mt. Kisco Country Club30.572077.8%1944070.4%261170.3%19111462.6%
New York Athletic Club26.554055.6%1773063.0%301468.2%23315659.9%
Westchester Country Club21.045044.4%14112051.9%132336.1%13817843.7%
Orienta Beach Club20.563066.7%15111055.6%212545.7%20422048.1%
Fox Meadow14.036033.3%10125037.0%212743.8%18721946.1%
Wykagyl Country Club0.00500.0%031200.0%0110.0%6727.7%

Wykagyl Country Club W L
Captains
Bhaskar Chowdhury (C) 00
Players
Jocelyn Angelone 00
Michelle Balachandran 00
Maureen Berger 00
Sylvia Dundon 00
Maura Gallucci 00
Kat LoConte 00
Kathy Long 00
Chandra Marsallo 00
Laurie Ricigliano 00
Maija Ruggiero 00
Players Subbing for this Team
Mindy Chopra (S) 00
Kelly Coyne (S) 00
Tricia Marolda (S) 00
      Print Roster
DateOpponent
11/08 @ New York Athletic Club 4.5-0
11/15 Mt. Kisco Country Club 0-4.5
11/29 Orienta Beach Club 0-4.5
12/06 @ Fox Meadow 4.5-0
12/13 @ Westchester Country Club 4.5-0
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms